Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $361,000

    176 Valley Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    3beds
    1,797sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $361,000 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,963 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,000

    $339,000 - $383,000

    $1,963/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely raised ranch home situated on BEAUTIFUL Park Like 1.62 acres with mature trees. Home was completely remodeled in 2011 including electric, plumbing, replacement windows, kitchen, drywall, flooring, heating, air conditioning and NEW roof in 2016 prior to current owners ownership. Since then, owners have installed new flooring in kitchen, added a dishwasher, brand new carpet in living room, added a propane heater in lower level, newer pressure tank, and sediment filter, added a fenced in area for your pets or kids play area, and recently replaced section of roof over the kitchen area. There is also a huge shed/workshop. This is a great place to enjoy outdoor summer gatherings. You will fall in love with the back yard setting. Land goes behind neighbors property as well. Make sure you see the tax map. Oh and SUPER Low Taxes! Don't miss out on this beauty!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Attic, Water Treat System
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,797 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24534512759401
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Raised Ranch/Rambler
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Birdsboro
    • Municipality: AMITY TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range - Gas
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Attic, Water Treat System
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Masonry
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Raised Ranch/Rambler
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 6
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: AMITY TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2020Sold$220,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2020Pending sale$220,000+2.3%$122/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks #PABK358940 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$215,000+27.6%$120/sqft
    9/1/2016Sold$168,500+5.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$160,000+146.2%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6827147 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Sold$65,000-5.8%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listed for sale$69,000+1990.9%$38/sqft
    Source: NCI #5805469 Report a problem
    6/29/2010Sold$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,158 +3.8%$68,200
    2024$3,043 +2.1%$68,200
    2023$2,981 +1.3%$68,200
    2022$2,942 +2.6%$68,200
    2021$2,867 $68,200
    2020$2,867 +1.8%$68,200
    2019$2,816 +2.1%$68,200
    2018$2,759 +2.4%$68,200
    2017$2,695 +332.6%$68,200
    2016$623 $68,200
    2015$623 $68,200
    2014-- $68,200
    2013-- $68,200
    2012-- $68,200
    2011-- $68,200
    2010-- $68,200
    2009-- $68,200
    2008-- $68,200
    2007-- $68,200
    2006-- $68,200
    2005-- $68,200
    2004-- $68,200
    2003-- $68,200
    2002-- $68,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19508