OPEN HOUSE- Thursday, May 21st 4:30-6:00PM! Welcome to 176 Weeks Road -- a beautifully maintained and recently updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home set on nearly two private acres in one of Gorham's most desirable locations. Offering the perfect mix of privacy, convenience, and outdoor living, this property is just minutes from Gorham Village, local schools, restaurants, shopping, the library, trails, and the highly sought-after Gorham pump track.
Inside, the open-concept layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, with an easy flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout give the home a bright, updated, move-in ready feel.
One of the true highlights of this property is the stunning three-season room overlooking a fully fenced backyard oasis complete with an oversized patio, beautiful landscaping, and a peaceful water feature. Whether you're hosting friends, enjoying your morning coffee, or unwinding at the end of the day, this outdoor space feels private, relaxing, and truly special.
Above the garage, a large bonus room offers flexible space for a home office, media room, guest suite, playroom, or workout area.
The property also enjoys close connection to the highly desirable Heartwood neighborhood, known for its beautiful setting, community feel, holiday luminaries, and seasonal neighborhood traditions.
This is a rare opportunity to own a home that offers space, updates, walkability, and an incredible backyard setting all in the heart of Gorham.
Active
$730,000
176 Weeks Road, Gorham, ME 04038
4beds
2,576sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
1.7 Acres Lot
$714,100 Zestimate®
$283/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 1,227 |
- 64 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dream Home Realty LLC
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1662049
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, One-Floor Living
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,576
- Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,576
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.7 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Neighborhood, Corner Lot, Level, Sidewalks, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: GRHMM020B001L000
- Zoning: SR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $422,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,252
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$714,100
$678,000 - $750,000
$3,379/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $730,000+12.3%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Sold | $650,000-3.7%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Pending sale | $675,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Contingent | $675,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,209 +6.9% | $422,400 |
| 2023 | $5,808 +7% | $422,400 |
| 2022 | $5,428 +11.5% | $422,400 +64.9% |
| 2020 | $4,866 +0.3% | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $4,853 +4.1% | $256,100 |
| 2018 | $4,661 +6.4% | $256,100 |
| 2017 | $4,379 +0.6% | $256,100 |
| 2016 | $4,354 +21% | $256,100 +16% |
| 2015 | $3,599 +6.8% | $220,800 +14% |
| 2014 | $3,370 +0.6% | $193,700 |
| 2013 | $3,351 +6.1% | $193,700 |
| 2012 | $3,157 | $193,700 |
| 2011 | $3,157 +2.5% | $193,700 |
| 2009 | $3,080 -0.6% | $193,700 |
| 2008 | $3,099 +7.6% | $193,700 +30.5% |
| 2006 | $2,879 | $148,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04038