Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $100K (4/2)
    $1,700,000

    1760 Allen Genoa Rd, Houston, TX 77017

    --beds
    0baths
    3.12Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Prime 3+ Acre Development Opportunity! > Exceptional visibility and endless possibilities await at 1760 Allen Genoa Rd. This expansive 3.12-acre (approx.) vacant tract offers massive frontage on a high-traffic corridor, making it an ideal site for a warehouse, shopping center, light industrial project, storage facility, or a multi-unit residential development. With easy access to Hwy 225, I-45. Per seller: There is a projected street (starling Ave) that can be requested to be opened by the city so property can be a corner lot. Not n flood zone and was not flooded during Harvey. Public Water and sewer avail.
    93 days
    |
    41
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolina Martinez TREC #0801274 713-884-6290,

    RA Brokers

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 86955115MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 3.12 Acres
      • Features: Split Possible, Corner Lot, Other, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0451690000192

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electric Availability Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Richey Road
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $626,160
      • Annual tax amount: $15,497
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor,Owner Will Carry

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,553/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$1,700,000-5.6%
        Source: HAR #86955115 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$1,800,000+20%
        Source: HAR #86955115 Report a problem
        3/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #90539311 Report a problem
        11/30/2023Listed for sale$1,499,900
        Source: HAR #90539311 Report a problem
        7/31/2023Pending sale$1,499,900
        Source: HAR #90539311 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Listed for sale$1,499,900+87.5%
        Source: HAR #90539311 Report a problem
        10/2/2018Listing removed$3,700
        Source: REALM Real Estate Professional #17825078 Report a problem
        9/30/2018Listed for rent$3,700
        9/30/2018Listing removed$800,000
        Source: REALM Real Estate Professional #10638141 Report a problem
        8/23/2018Listing removed$3,700
        Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #17825078 Report a problem
        7/31/2018Listed for rent$3,700
        4/24/2018Listed for sale$800,000
        Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #10638141 Report a problem
        4/24/2018Listing removed$3,700
        4/5/2018Listed for rent$3,700

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,157 +1.3%$626,160 -0.3%
        2024$8,053 +6.1%$627,824 -0.7%
        2023$7,588 +25.6%$632,055 +28.2%
        2022$6,039 $493,110 +13.9%
        2021-- $433,088 +0.4%
        2020$5,762 -2.2%$431,494 -0.2%
        2019$5,892 -52.6%$432,330 +0.4%
        2018$12,419 $430,806
        2017$12,419 +4.3%$430,806 -0.3%
        2016$11,904 +50%$432,247 +45.8%
        2015$7,937 $296,417 +4.7%
        2014$7,937 $283,179

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Meadowbrook - Allendale

        Getting around

        52 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        30 / 100
        Some Transit
        48 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable