Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,092,000

    1760 Prospect Church Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30043

    5beds
    5baths
    5,896sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $5,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This immaculate estate situated on close to 2 private acres boasts top of the line features & upgrades throughout! Gourmet kitchen w/ dark stain cabinets, granite & SS appliances, gorgeous hardwd flrs, custom millwork built-ins, luxury Master suite w/ sitting room and spa bathroom, stunning entrance foyer & curved staircase, wired sound system throughout, large hidden safe room, breathtaking pool/sauna with outdoor fireplace, 3 golf tee mats in back, 3 car attchd gar & 4 car dtchd gar w/ finished bonus room above, and the list goes on and on! Schedule a showing TODAY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R7062171

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lawrenceville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2013Sold$470,000-27.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2013Price change$650,000-3.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #5079703 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Listed for sale$675,000+6%$114/sqft
    4/23/2010Sold$637,000-9%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listing removed$700,000$119/sqft
    Source: Steve Kunkel #3777009 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Price change$700,000-7.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Bryan Fair #3777009 Report a problem
    3/8/2009Price change$760,000-5%$129/sqft
    Source: Bryan Fair #3777009 Report a problem
    2/4/2009Price change$800,000-12.1%$136/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2522883 Report a problem
    9/3/2008Price change$910,000-5.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2522883 Report a problem
    6/8/2008Price change$965,000-3.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3683044 Report a problem
    5/16/2008Price change$999,900+3.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3683044 Report a problem
    5/6/2008Price change$965,000-3.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3683044 Report a problem
    2/7/2008Price change$999,900-8.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3683044 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$1,095,000$186/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3683044 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,077 -1.7%$436,800
    2024$12,286 +3.9%$436,800
    2023$11,824 +37.5%$436,800 +68.8%
    2022$8,599 -1.9%$258,840
    2021$8,762 -0.7%$258,840
    2020$8,824 +7.1%$258,840 +6.4%
    2019$8,240 $243,360
    2018$8,240 -0.6%$243,360
    2016$8,287 -1%$243,360
    2015$8,372 $243,360 +29.4%
    2014$8,372 +9.2%$188,000 -3.6%
    2013$7,666 $194,960
    2012-- $194,960 -20%
    2011-- $243,720 -12.4%
    2010-- $278,240
    2009-- $278,240 +38.7%
    2007-- $200,640
    2006-- $200,640
    2005-- $200,640
    2004$3,212 +8.1%$200,640 +8.2%
    2003$2,972 +1083.5%$185,480 +2253.8%
    2002$251 $7,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30043