Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $455,800

    1760 Sideline Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    2beds
    1,594sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1885
    2.51 Acres Lot
    $455,800 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $2,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,800

    $383,000 - $524,000

    $2,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1594 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1760 Sideline Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42009172003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1885

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Quakertown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Heating Type: Oil
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1594
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Architectural Style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Tax Annual Amount: 5440.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Tax Lot: 172-003
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: Off Street
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2018Sold$145,000+16.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2018Listed for sale$124,900$78/sqft
    Source: Reocomplete Real Estate #1000243439 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$124,900$78/sqft
    1/25/2018Price change$124,900-6.7%$78/sqft
    1/21/2018Listed for sale$133,900$84/sqft
    12/8/2017Listing removed$133,900$84/sqft
    11/6/2017Price change$133,900-6.3%$84/sqft
    10/18/2017Listed for sale$142,900$90/sqft
    Source: REOcomplete Real Estate, Inc #6994632 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Pending sale$142,900$90/sqft
    9/25/2017Price change$142,900-7.7%$90/sqft
    8/4/2017Price change$154,900-8.8%$97/sqft
    7/5/2017Price change$169,900-6.1%$107/sqft
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$180,900+17244.2%$113/sqft
    1/6/2016Sold$1,043$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,946 $36,330
    2024$5,946 +2.2%$36,330
    2023$5,820 +3%$36,330
    2022$5,648 +2%$36,330
    2021$5,539 $36,330
    2020$5,539 +1.8%$36,330
    2018$5,440 +1.6%$36,330
    2017$5,357 $36,330
    2016$5,357 +33.6%$36,330
    2015$4,009 $36,330
    2014$4,009 $36,330
    2013-- $36,330
    2012-- $36,330
    2011-- $36,330
    2010-- $36,330
    2009-- $36,330
    2008-- $36,330
    2007-- $36,330
    2006-- $36,330 -16.8%
    2005-- $43,680 +300%
    2004-- $10,920
    2003-- $10,920
    2002-- $10,920
    2000-- $10,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18951