Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Anchor Realty
    $759,900

    17600 Sandridge Road, Long Beach, WA 98631

    3beds
    2,453sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood fireplaceWillapa bay front homeRemodeled bathroomsUpgraded windowsWaterfront oasisFree standing wood stoveGranite counters and backsplash
    This Willapa Bay front home is tucked away in the trees which provides a lovely sense of privacy and seclusion where you will enjoy stunning Bay and Willapa Hills views from this waterfront oasis. Enter in to a well maintained and spacious 2,453 square foot 3 bedroom home featuring 3/4 inch solid wood floors with factory finish, a wood fireplace plus a free standing wood stove, upgraded windows, granite counters and backsplash, and a 850 square foot deck. You will also find remodeled bathrooms with the primary ensuite bath featuring a heated floor and walk in shower that provides two regular shower heads along with a rain shower. The primary bedroom features a generously sized walk in closet. Additional upgrades are new water heaters, 43 can lights and new well pump. Generously sized attached 500 square foot 2 car garage. Large utility room with 1/2 bathroom. Circular driveway with an additional parking area for 2 cars.
    28 days
    |
    570
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joni L. Pitts,

    Anchor Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2509654MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Heat Pump, Radiant, Stove/Free Standing, Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Electric (2), Water Heater Location: Utility Room & Guest Bath
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,453
      • Total interior livable area: 2,453 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Off Street
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay
      • Waterfront features: Bayfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Deck
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11112212018
      • Zoning: RR
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD #2

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $310/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $711,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,117
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$759,900$310/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2509654 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$759,900+141.2%$310/sqft
        5/21/2015Sold$315,000$128/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #15340621 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,119 +4.1%$711,400
        2023$4,918 +16.2%$711,400 +60.9%
        2022$4,230 -8.4%$442,200 +15%
        2021$4,618 +5.8%$384,500 +1.3%
        2020$4,367 -6.2%$379,700 +10.3%
        2019$4,655 +5.8%$344,100 +19.3%
        2018$4,398 -1.1%$288,500
        2017$4,449 +10.9%$288,500
        2015$4,010 +0.4%$288,500
        2014$3,995 +89.8%$288,500 -8.3%
        2012$2,105 $314,700 -13.2%
        2011-- $362,400
        2010-- $362,400
        2009-- $362,400 +32.2%
        2008-- $274,200
        2006-- $274,200 +19.3%
        2005-- $229,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98631

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable