Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $3.5K (5/7)
    $228,990

    1761 Grado Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $227,900 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layoutComfortable atmosphere throughoutQuality finishes
    This home qualifies for the USDA Zero Down Payment assistance program! Beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in a desirable Rio Rico neighborhood. Designed with modern living in mind, this home offers a functional layout, quality finishes, and a comfortable atmosphere throughout. Perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a move-in ready property in a great location.
    39 days
    |
    496
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Campillo 520-979-2267,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22608754MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,350
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12001004
      • Zoning: SCC - R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Southwestern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

• Security: None
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Villas 12
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,000
      • Annual tax amount: $132
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $227,900

        $217,000 - $239,000

        $1,908/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$228,990-1.5%$170/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22608754 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$232,500-1.1%$172/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22608754 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$235,000+1205.6%$174/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22608754 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Sold$18,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$125 +3%$1,350 +68.8%
        2023$122 +2.2%$800 -11.1%
        2022$119 +1.2%$900 +20%
        2021$118 +15.9%$750
        2019$102 $750
        2018$102 -42.3%$750
        2017$176 -16.2%$750 +11.1%
        2016$210 -8%$675 -57%
        2015$228 $1,568
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$84 --
        2007-- --
        2006$108 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,260/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1138
        Property taxes
        $122
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable