Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/4)
    $564,900

    1763 Ranger Highlands Rd, Kindred, FL 34744

    4beds
    2,851sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    7,571 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $11/mo HOA

    What's special

    Paver pool deckGenerously sized guest bedroomsElegant quartzite countertopsCeiling fansWide hallwaysPrivate florida oasisFour-bedroom three-and-a-half-bath home
    Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk-through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in Kindred offering exceptional privacy, flexible living spaces, and modern upgrades on a quiet preserve lot with no rear neighbors. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this four bedroom, three and a half bath residence includes a true in law suite with its own exterior entrance, living room, kitchenette, private bedroom, walk in closet, and full bath- an ideal setup for extended family, long term guests, or independent teens. Inside the main home, tall ceilings and an open, airy layout create a welcoming sense of space. The gourmet kitchen features quartzite countertops, a large storage rich island, stainless steel appliances, a designer backsplash, and a walk in pantry with built ins, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas enhanced by elegant tray ceilings and crown molding. A French door bonus room off the kitchen offers the perfect spot for a home office or playroom, while an additional under-air room added to the full 2 car garage provides even more versatile living space. The primary suite overlooks the pool and conservation area and includes laminate wood flooring, a tray ceiling, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, quartzite counters, a walk in shower, soaking tub, and a spacious walk in closet. Two additional guest bedrooms with laminate flooring share a well appointed Jack and Jill bath with granite counters and dual sinks. Step outside to your private Florida oasis: a screened in pool with a cascading fountain, paver deck, covered lanai, and fenced yard all set against a tranquil natural backdrop with no rear neighbors. This home is also upgraded with a hard wired 1GB high speed data network, fiber optic or broadband service, and a conveyed 8-port switch, making it ideal for remote work, streaming, and multi device households. Additional conveniences include a large laundry room with utility sink. Located in one of the area’s most amenitized communities, residents enjoy three clubhouses, three resort style pools, two fitness centers, nature trails, playgrounds, and a dog park, all with a low HOA. With quick access to the Florida Turnpike, NeoCity, and the charming lakefront districts of Historic Downtown Kissimmee and St. Cloud, and about 30 minutes from Central Florida’s world famous attractions, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and modern Florida living.
    122 days
    |
    507
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robert Christiano 407-353-5714,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 407-647-1211

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6372301MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Library/Office, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x10
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 361 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x19
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,708
      • Total interior livable area: 2,851 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
      Lot
      • Size: 7,571 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 362529361400014410
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: KINDRED PH 1D
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Community Pool, Pool Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $11 monthly
      • HOA name: Artemis Lifestyles Management
      • HOA phone: 407-705-2190
      Location
      • Region: Kindred

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $491,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,343
      • Date on market: 1/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 122 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$564,900-0.9%$198/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6372301 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$569,900-2.6%$200/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6372301 Report a problem
        2/22/2026Price change$585,000-0.8%$205/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6372301 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Price change$590,000-1.7%$207/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6372301 Report a problem
        1/11/2026Listed for sale$600,000+4.3%$210/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6372301 Report a problem
        1/13/2023Sold$575,000$202/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2022Pending sale$575,000$202/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5076673 Report a problem
        11/3/2022Listed for sale$575,000+72.2%$202/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5076673 Report a problem
        9/4/2018Sold$334,000$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,787 +6.7%$491,700 -2.5%
        2023$7,298 +3%$504,200 +12.5%
        2022$7,082 +3.9%$448,300 +26.9%
        2021$6,819 +11.8%$353,300 +16.3%
        2020$6,101 +0.9%$303,700 +4.2%
        2019$6,049 $291,500 +871.7%
        2018$6,049 $30,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34744

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable