Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $420,000

    1764 Cedar Ridge DRIVE, Slinger, WI 53086

    3beds
    2,625sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $498,700 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,700

    $474,000 - $524,000

    $2,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning Ranch side by side condo located in the desirable Slinger School District. This 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom condo boasts an open concept floor plan w/soaring cathedral ceilings & HWF's throughout the main level. The eat-in KIT features breakfast bar & pantry,while the living room boasts a cozy gas fireplace. The owner's suite offers vaulted ceilings,WIC,& a spacious bathroom complete w/tile floors,walk-in shower,& a spa tub.The main level also includes a private outdoor patio,as well as a convenient main floor laundry. Finished LL includes a family room,office,bonus room,bedroom,full bath,& an ample amount of storage space. Enjoy the privacy of the treelined backyard & the convenience of this location. This home has had one orig. owner & includes New furnace & AC (2022)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Stoffel 262-305-3975,

    Hanson & Co. Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Denise A Mckenzie

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1828122MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 420
    • Dimensions: 21 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Office
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration Own, Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Full,Full Size Windows,Partially Finished,Concrete,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,625
    • Total interior livable area: 2,625 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,854
    • Finished area below ground: 771

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, 2 Car, Surface
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One,1 Story
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio/Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Entrance
    • Spa features: Bath
    Details
    • Parcel number: V5 0606209002

Condition
    • 11-20 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Slinger
    • Municipality: Slinger

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $310 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2023Sold$420,000+5%$160/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1828122 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Pending sale$399,900$152/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1828122 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Contingent$399,900$152/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1828122 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$399,900+8.1%$152/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1828122 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listing removed$369,900$141/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1763511 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listed for sale$369,900+10.7%$141/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1763511 Report a problem
    7/11/2006Sold$334,200$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,031 +9.6%$446,400 +29.4%
    2023$4,592 -2.4%$345,000
    2022$4,704 +4.8%$345,000
    2021$4,491 +2.4%$345,000 +16.7%
    2020$4,387 +1.3%$295,700
    2019$4,329 +0.8%$295,700
    2018$4,292 +3.2%$295,700 +8.1%
    2017$4,158 -8.4%$273,500 +1.7%
    2016$4,539 -3.7%$269,000
    2015$4,712 -0.9%$269,000
    2014$4,753 -17.6%$269,000 -16.7%
    2013$5,771 +0.7%$322,800
    2012$5,733 0%$322,800
    2011$5,735 -1.7%$322,800
    2010$5,835 +5.6%$322,800
    2009$5,524 +1.4%$322,800 +28.3%
    2008$5,446 -3.7%$251,500 -4.7%
    2007$5,653 +586.1%$263,900 +563.1%
    2006$824 $39,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53086