Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,000

    1764 Wolverine Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    3beds
    3,688sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    5.25 Acres Lot
    $442,400 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $2,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience country living at its finest in this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 5 picturesque acres. The property features stunning hardwood flooring, a spacious open kitchen with island, and a formal dining room currently used as a den. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry, a bright Florida room overlooking the peaceful backyard, and a large screened front porch perfect for relaxing mornings or summer evenings. The inviting living room includes a cozy wood-burning fireplace, adding warmth and charm to the main level. Step from the kitchen onto the large deck-ideal for entertaining or simply taking in the serene views. The full finished walkout basement expands your living space with a large family room, bedroom, and a full bath featuring a jetted tub and walk-in shower, plus a second laundry area for added convenience. Walk right out to the patio and enjoy the beautiful outdoor space. A 40x60 outbuilding offers endless possibilities for storage, workshop, or hobby use. The home also includes an attached 2-car garage. This exceptional property provides space, comfort, and privacy-all within easy reach of town amenities. Estate sold as is, seller is in process of getting well and septic inspected.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Cynthia Adcock 815-677-0934,

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Chandra Howard

    RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12507430MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X17
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 880 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22X40
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 540 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 27X20
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 374 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22X17
    Screened porch
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 400 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20X20
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 324 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 27X12
    Heating
    • Electric, Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Multiple Locations
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,688
    • Total interior livable area: 3,688 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,682

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 5.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 465x610
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 16070125100100
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Wood Siding, Combination
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$440,000-4.1%$119/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12507430 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$459,000$124/sqft
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$459,000$124/sqft
    11/7/2025Contingent$459,000$124/sqft
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$459,000$124/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,899 +9.9%$79,917 +9.1%
    2023$4,459 +11.4%$73,247 +11.1%
    2022$4,004 +9.1%$65,935 +8.1%
    2021$3,670 $60,975 -6.4%
    2020-- $65,120 +3.1%
    2019$3,880 +8.7%$63,163 +2.1%
    2018$3,569 $61,866 +4.1%
    2017$3,569 -7.4%$59,437 -5.7%
    2016$3,855 -9.5%$63,031 -11.9%
    2015$4,261 +2%$71,518
    2014$4,177 +780.9%$71,518 -10.1%
    2013$474 -2.1%$79,549 -2%
    2012$484 -89.5%$81,173
    2011$4,627 $81,173

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61021