Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,050,000
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Pacific Estate
    Bought with: Broadmoor Realty, Inc.
    $1,050,000

    1765 E 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90802

    4beds
    3baths
    1,806sqft
    Triplex
    Built in 1908
    -- sqft lot
    $1,053,000 Zestimate®
    $581/sqft
    $2,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,053,000

    $958,000 - $1.16M

    $2,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Triplex and the layout is three houses. The home in the back of the lot is a two bedroom one bath, the front two homes are each one bedroom one bath. There is a one car garage next to the back home. Each home has their own yard space. Located walking distance from the beach, park and various places to eat, have coffee and enjoy the neighborhood. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Katie Reid DRE #02063789 310-990-2542,

    Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    Bought with:

    Robert Hovard, DRE #00457499

    Broadmoor Realty, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26054121MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,806
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,282 sqft
    • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7275014034
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Triplex
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1908

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Dog Park, Park, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Long Beach
    • Subdivision: Alamitos Beach (Ab)

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 6330

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$1,050,000$581/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26054121 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Contingent$1,050,000$581/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26054121 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000+69.4%$581/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26054121 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2025Listed for rent$1,850+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for rent$1,775+31.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/27/2019Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/21/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/16/2019Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/31/2013Sold$620,000-4.6%$343/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2012Listed for sale$649,900+38.1%$360/sqft
    Source: Long Beach Real Estate #P842899 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Sold$470,500-4%$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2003Sold$490,000+25.6%$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2002Sold$390,000+50%$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2001Sold$260,000$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,378 +4.7%$763,475 +2%
    2024$9,916 +1.7%$748,505 +2%
    2023$9,748 +6.5%$733,829 +2%
    2022$9,154 +2%$719,441 +2%
    2021$8,970 +0.3%$705,335 +1%
    2020$8,947 $698,103 +2%
    2019$8,947 +4.4%$684,416 +2%
    2018$8,571 $670,997 +2%
    2017$8,571 +1.1%$657,841 +2%
    2016$8,480 +7.5%$644,944 +1.5%
    2015$7,889 +4.8%$635,257 +2%
    2014$7,527 $622,814 +5.4%
    2011-- $590,840 +0.8%
    2010-- $586,425 -0.2%
    2009-- $587,819 +4%
    2007-- $564,995 +2%
    2005-- $553,918 +13%
    2004-- $490,000 +23.2%
    2003-- $397,800 +50%
    2002-- $265,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alamitos Beach