1765 Trevino Rd, Creswell, OR 97426
Home value
$972,400
$924,000 - $1.02M
$3,497/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,497/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,497/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,311/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,311/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeremy Starr 541-485-1400,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals,
Kelly Gustafson 541-799-4398,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals
Sherry Yoss, 880400048
Yoss Team RE Professionals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: French Doors, Double Sinks, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Features: French Doors, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Builtin Features, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry, Builtin Oven, Granite
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Great Room, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Closet, High Ceilings, Pantry, Granite, Great Room, Double Vanity, Suite, Walkin Shower, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,823
- Total interior livable area: 2,823 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Commons, Corner Lot, Golf Course, Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 1838349
- Zoning: RL
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $392 quarterly
- Amenities included: Commons, Gated, Management, Road Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/3/2024 | Sold | $830,000-2.2%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Pending sale | $849,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $849,000+18.7%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Sold | $715,000+0.7%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Pending sale | $710,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $710,000+56%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Sold | $455,000-1.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2015 | Pending sale | $459,950$163/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Eugene #15210809 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Price change | $459,950-1.6%$163/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield #15210809 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $467,500+419.6%$166/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate Professionals #14127837 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2013 | Listing removed | $89,975$32/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield #12650529 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2012 | Listed for sale | $89,975-28%$32/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams /Eugene-Spfld #12650529 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2011 | Listing removed | $124,900$44/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage One Properties #11381564 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $124,900$44/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 +33.7% | $425,559 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,224 -2.7% | $413,165 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $5,371 +4% | $398,031 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,166 +3.5% | $386,438 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,991 +1.4% | $375,183 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,921 +2.3% | $364,256 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,812 +1.4% | $353,647 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $343,347 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,745 -4.6% | $333,347 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,975 -2.4% | $323,638 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,095 +3.7% | $314,212 +89.1% |
| 2014 | $4,911 +256% | $166,140 +91.9% |
| 2013 | $1,379 +9.4% | $86,586 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,261 | $84,064 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $81,616 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $79,239 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97426