Pending
$330,000
4beds
1,537sqft
1766 Clarcona Rd, Apopka, FL 32703
4beds
1,537sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
0.78 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$215 price/sqft
What's special
Inviting family roomBright and airy atmosphereDesirable split-bedroom floorplan
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Seller offering $2500 in closing costs. Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located at 1766 Clarcona Rd in Apopka—with no HOA! Featuring a desirable split-bedroom floorplan, this home offers both privacy and functionality for everyday living. Step inside to find a spacious living room with vaulted ...
- 50 days |
- 181 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6395285
Listing Provided by:
Veronica Figueroa 407-519-3980,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509,
Michael Gonzales Jordan 757-343-2896,
EXP REALTY LLC
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6395285
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,949
- Total interior livable area: 1,537 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 222128000000151
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: LAKE JEWELL HEIGHTS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Apopka
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $306,616
- Annual tax amount: $1,875
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $330,000$215/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #O6395285 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+388.9%$215/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #O6395285 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2011 | Sold | $67,500-61.4%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2005 | Sold | $175,000+133.3%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2004 | Sold | $75,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,724 +7.4% | $128,427 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,605 +5.3% | $124,686 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,524 +2.5% | $121,054 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,486 +1.3% | $117,528 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,467 +2.3% | $115,905 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,434 +1.2% | $113,299 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $111,186 -11.1% |
| 2017 | $1,417 +2.3% | $125,101 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $1,384 +2.1% | $121,794 +6.2% |
| 2015 | $1,356 -4.4% | $114,725 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $1,419 +2.6% | $108,168 +4.5% |
| 2013 | $1,383 +1.6% | $103,527 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,362 -3.9% | $101,794 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $1,418 -7.5% | $104,640 -8.3% |
| 2010 | $1,532 | $114,083 -23.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $148,307 -16% |
| 2008 | $2,482 -37.7% | $176,452 -24.2% |
| 2007 | $3,984 +12.4% | $232,780 +23.7% |
| 2006 | $3,544 +375.1% | $188,240 +488.3% |
| 2005 | $746 +76.5% | $32,000 +113.3% |
| 2004 | $423 +27.1% | $15,000 +50% |
| 2003 | $333 +0% | $10,000 |
| 2002 | $333 | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,249/mo
Principal & interest
$1663
Property taxes
$586
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: South Apopka