1766 Risdon Rd, Concord, CA 94518
Home value
$1,235,100
$1.12M - $1.36M
$5,838/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,741/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,741/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephanie Wedge DRE #01210398 408-438-0038,
Rockford Realty
Vladlena McClure, DRE #01908096
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,130
- Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV/Boat Parking, Side Yard Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Pool Site
Details
- Parcel number: 1473200770
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Concord
- Subdivision: Ygnacio Valley
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Price range: $1.2M - $1.2M
- Listing terms: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Sold | $1,235,000-1.1%$580/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $1,249,000$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000-7.4%$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,349,000$633/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Contingent | $1,349,000$633/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,349,000$633/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Pending sale | $1,349,000$633/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,349,000+56.9%$633/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Sold | $860,000+5.5%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $815,000+56.7%$383/sqft |
Source: Alain Pinel REALTORS #40859455 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2011 | Sold | $520,000+28.6%$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2010 | Sold | $404,400-15.6%$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2009 | Listing removed | $479,000+7.6%$225/sqft |
Source: Alain Pinel Realtors - Walnut Creek Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Price change | $445,000-16%$209/sqft |
Source: Alain Pinel Realtors #40433885 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2009 | Listed for sale | $530,000+171.8%$249/sqft |
| 2/26/2004 | Sold | $195,000-63.6%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2003 | Sold | $535,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,598 +2.5% | $959,342 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,314 +1.8% | $940,532 +2% |
| 2023 | $11,116 +1.2% | $922,091 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,985 +2.4% | $904,012 +2% |
| 2021 | $10,728 +0.6% | $886,287 +1% |
| 2020 | $10,663 +42.6% | $877,200 +46.9% |
| 2019 | $7,480 +3.9% | $597,218 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,196 +3.4% | $585,509 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,958 +2.8% | $574,029 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,770 +2.8% | $562,774 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $6,587 | $554,321 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,587 | $543,463 +14.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $476,500 +12.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $424,500 +4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $407,041 -17.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $491,000 +11.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $440,000 -26.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $595,910 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $578,344 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $567,005 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $555,888 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $544,987 +316.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $130,847 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $128,283 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $125,768 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Four Corners