COZY COTTAGE CUTIE! With 2 Spacious Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms, this home is a cozy solution to your housing needs! This 1584 Sqft home sits on JUST UNDER 2.5 ACRES! Need more storage? There's a 1,200+ sqft storage building that provides endless possibilities-ideal for a workshop, hobby space, or extra storage.
Active
Price cut: $11K (4/3)
$209,000
1769 Payne Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
2beds
1,584sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
2.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 132 days |
- 172 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lily Baird 478-304-3721,
Chelle Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10667486
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,584
- Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,584
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Detached
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.45 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: PART OF 105 063
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $82,241
- Annual tax amount: $670
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 132 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,524/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $209,000-5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+34.1%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2018 | Sold | $164,100$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $594 | $32,896 |
| 2017 | $594 +0.1% | $32,896 |
| 2016 | $593 | $32,896 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,896 -4% |
| 2014 | -- | $34,284 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31075