Enjoy peaceful country living surrounded by farmland! This home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 1/2 updated bathrooms. The large yard is perfect for kids, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. 40x40 shop with hydraulic door and a 30x32 shop provide plenty of space for storage, hobbies, or work. A great blend of space, privacy, and convenience! 10 min drive to UC Elementary.
For sale by owner
$329,000
177 N Central High Rd, Union City, TN 38261
3beds
1,986sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1970
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
What the owner loves about this home
Kids play in the yard with no worries. Large shop is perfect for entertaining. Bedrooms are huge!
- 40 days |
- 473 |
- 14 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (731) 592-1370
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 09600401000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Union City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,100
- Annual tax amount: $680
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,019/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+126.9%$166/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Sold | $145,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $49,275 |
| 2024 | $680 | $49,275 |
| 2023 | $680 +42.2% | $49,275 +95.7% |
| 2022 | $478 | $25,175 |
| 2021 | $478 | $25,175 |
| 2020 | $478 | $25,175 |
| 2019 | $478 -0.3% | $25,175 |
| 2018 | $480 -0.1% | $25,175 -17.4% |
| 2017 | $480 -21.4% | $30,475 |
| 2016 | $611 +0% | $30,475 |
| 2015 | $611 | $30,475 |
| 2014 | $611 | $30,475 -36.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $47,750 +4.7% |
| 2012 | $795 | $45,600 +18.7% |
| 2011 | $795 +6.2% | $38,425 |
| 2010 | $749 | $38,425 |
| 2009 | $749 -0.4% | $38,425 -0.5% |
| 2008 | $752 | $38,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,600 +105.9% |
| 2006 | $413 | $18,750 |
| 2005 | $413 -13.7% | $18,750 |
| 2004 | $478 +15.9% | $18,750 |
| 2003 | $413 | $18,750 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,752 -70.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $63,333 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38261