Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $466,600

    177 Riverside St, Watertown, CT 06779

    2beds
    1,500sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $466,600 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $2,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $466,600

    $429,000 - $504,000

    $2,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    owner pays for water garbage, takes care of landscaping and snow removal

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WATEM123B200L62

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2015Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2013Sold$43,500-37.8%$29/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #W1069681 Report a problem
    12/16/2011Listing removed$69,900-73.1%$47/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty Inc. #W1059038 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Listed for sale$259,900+271.8%$173/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty Inc. #W1059038 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listing removed$69,900$47/sqft
    Source: WEST VIEW PROPERTIES, LLC #W1057431 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Price change$69,900-17.7%$47/sqft
    6/18/2010Price change$84,900-5.6%$57/sqft
    5/25/2010Price change$89,900-62.4%$60/sqft
    Source: Joyce S. Drakeley Real Estate #W1055137 Report a problem
    5/23/2010Price change$239,000+165.9%$159/sqft
    5/8/2010Price change$89,900-62.4%$60/sqft
    4/10/2010Price change$239,000+165.9%$159/sqft
    3/1/2010Price change$89,900+28.6%$60/sqft
    2/27/2010Price change$69,900-26.3%$47/sqft
    2/22/2010Price change$94,900-61.9%$63/sqft
    2/20/2010Price change$249,000+162.4%$166/sqft
    11/18/2009Price change$94,900-29.7%$63/sqft
    Source: WEST VIEW PROPERTIES, LLC #W1053565 Report a problem
    9/15/2009Listed for sale$134,900+82.3%$90/sqft
    2/20/2009Sold$74,000-9.6%$49/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #W1049231 Report a problem
    1/10/2009Price change$81,900-4.7%$55/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/17/2008Price change$85,900-5.5%$57/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/11/2008Listed for sale$90,900+39.8%$61/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/17/1993Sold$65,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,794 +5.9%$359,310
    2024$10,194 +31.1%$359,310 +70.3%
    2023$7,777 +5.5%$211,000
    2022$7,372 +1.1%$211,000
    2021$7,292 +4.1%$211,000
    2020$7,003 $211,000
    2019$7,003 -16.8%$211,000 -15.8%
    2018$8,414 +5.4%$250,500
    2017$7,986 +3.2%$250,500
    2016$7,738 +2.6%$250,500
    2015$7,540 +435.1%$250,500 +417.6%
    2014$1,409 -27%$48,400 -37.1%
    2013$1,929 +3.5%$76,900
    2012$1,863 +3.9%$76,900
    2011$1,793 +1.8%$76,900
    2010$1,762 -25.4%$76,900 -27.2%
    2009$2,363 +20.9%$105,600 +31.5%
    2008$1,955 +7.2%$80,300
    2006$1,824 +11.5%$80,300
    2004$1,636 -0.2%$80,300 +26.9%
    2003$1,640 $63,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oakville