Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $490,600

    177 Topside Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    3beds
    1,171sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $490,600 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $2,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,600

    $466,000 - $515,000

    $2,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Handy man special. 3 bedroom and 2 full baths, 2 car garage, living room and master bedroom with full bath. This home is located on a great street. It needs work.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310004415400019

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manahawkin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2021Sold$380,000+80.1%$325/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22128530 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Sold$211,000+20.6%$180/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22114564 Report a problem
    5/16/2021Pending sale$175,000$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #NJOC409718 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Listed for sale$175,000-35.2%$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #22114564 Report a problem
    8/3/2007Sold$270,000+8%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2004Sold$250,000+115.5%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/1999Sold$116,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,918 +8.2%$208,900
    2022$4,546 $208,900
    2021$4,546 +1.9%$208,900 +6.7%
    2019$4,460 +5.6%$195,800
    2018$4,224 +1%$195,800 +9.1%
    2017$4,181 +3.6%$179,500
    2016$4,033 +1.4%$179,500
    2015$3,979 +1.2%$179,500 +2.6%
    2014$3,932 -9.1%$174,900 -0.1%
    2013$4,327 +1.1%$175,000 -22.9%
    2012$4,282 +2.2%$226,900
    2011$4,189 +3%$226,900
    2010$4,068 +1.7%$226,900
    2009$4,000 +3.2%$226,900
    2008$3,878 $226,900
    2007-- $226,900
    2006$2,893 $226,900 +91.2%
    2004-- $118,700
    2003-- $118,700
    2002-- $118,700
    2001-- $118,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08050