Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    1770 Weilers Rd, Alburtis, PA 18011

    6beds
    3,024sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1879
    -- sqft lot
    $373,000 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,000

    $339,000 - $410,000

    $1,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold before processed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody Karam 610-737-0071,

    Morganelli Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    Judi Youssef, RS315120

    Harvey Z Raad Real Estate

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 771733MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Resilient
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,024 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,024
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two and One Half
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 119 x 148
    • Features: Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 546423471402 001

Condition
    • Year built: 1879

DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold$370,000-11.9%$122/sqft
    Source: GLVR #771733 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GLVR #742740 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: GLVR #742740 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2008624 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Pending sale$420,000$139/sqft
    Source: GLVR #737983 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for sale$420,000-6.5%$139/sqft
    Source: GLVR #737983 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed$449,000$148/sqft
    Source: GLVR #720421 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Price change$449,000-5.5%$148/sqft
    Source: GLVR #717674 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GLVR #724469 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for rent$1,500+15.4%
    Source: GLVR #724469 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Price change$475,000-5%$157/sqft
    Source: GLVR #717674 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Pending sale$499,900$165/sqft
    Source: GLVR #717674 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Price change$499,900-4.8%$165/sqft
    Source: GLVR #717674 Report a problem
    6/18/2023Pending sale$525,000$174/sqft
    Source: GLVR #717674 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for sale$525,000+169.2%$174/sqft
    Source: GLVR #717333 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Listing removed$1,300
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lehigh Valley - The Frederick Group #634421 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup #634421 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listing removed$1,300
    3/7/2020Listed for rent$1,300-1.9%
    9/24/2019Listing removed$1,325
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lehigh Valley - The Frederick Group #619317 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$1,325-1.9%
    Source: The Frederick Group LLC #619317 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listed for rent$1,350
    Source: The Frederick Group LLC #619317 Report a problem
    10/19/2018Listing removed$1,350
    Source: The Frederick Group LLC #588501 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Price change$1,350-3.6%
    Source: The Frederick Group LLC #588501 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: The Frederick Group LLC #588501 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Sold$195,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,947 +6.8%$187,600
    2024$4,634 +2%$187,600
    2023$4,541 $187,600
    2022$4,541 +4.6%$187,600
    2021$4,339 +1%$187,600
    2020$4,298 +10209.6%$187,600
    2019$42 $187,600
    2018$42 $187,600
    2017-- $187,600
    2016-- $187,600
    2015-- $187,600
    2014-- $187,600 +159.5%
    2012-- $72,300
    2011-- $72,300
    2010-- $72,300
    2009-- $72,300
    2008-- $72,300
    2007-- $72,300
    2006-- $72,300
    2005-- $72,300
    2004-- $72,300
    2003-- $72,300
    2002-- $72,300
    2000-- $72,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18011