Skip main navigation
Pending
Street View
  • $37,515

    17704 Ingleside Rd, Cleveland, OH 44119

    1beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    3,841.99 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fixer upper
    14 days
    |
    35
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maureen Canter 216-990-0892 maureencanter@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206064MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 3,841.99 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11406050
      • Special conditions: Probate Listing

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $63,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,540
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$37,515
        Source: MLS Now #5206064 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$37,515+7.2%
        Source: MLS Now #5206064 Report a problem
        7/14/2000Sold$35,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,466 +56.9%$22,370 +81.6%
        2023$934 +0.6%$12,320
        2022$929 +1%$12,320
        2021$920 -1.6%$12,320 +13.9%
        2020$934 +5.6%$10,820
        2019$885 +2.8%$10,820
        2018$861 +13.9%$10,820 +18%
        2017$756 -4%$9,170
        2016$787 +5%$9,170
        2015$750 +11.4%$9,170 +11.8%
        2014$673 +4.5%$8,200 +2.6%
        2013$644 +3.1%$7,990
        2012$625 -7.8%$7,990 -29.2%
        2011$678 +901.7%$11,280
        2010$68 -89.9%$11,280
        2009$672 -63%$11,280 -12%
        2008$1,815 +86.8%$12,820
        2007$972 +38.4%$12,820
        2006$702 +7.8%$12,820 +13.4%
        2005$652 +1.2%$11,310
        2004$644 +1.1%$11,310
        2003$637 +10.9%$11,310 +9.9%
        2002$575 -42.8%$10,290
        2001$1,005 +4.5%$10,290
        2000$962 $10,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Collinwood

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          38 / 100
          Some Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable