Incredible location and fantastic investment rental property in desirable Kings Wood West #2. Only 15 homes in this beautiful community in Tahoe Vista. This charming 3 bedroom 2 and half bath 1691 square foot home is fully furnished with hot tub and horse shoe pit. This home is close to all the amenities in Kings Beach; beach, lake, restaurants, stores, Ski resorts, golf, hiking, biking and Stateline. The HOA covers snow removal and common area. Centrally located in Tahoe Vista you can enjoy all of what Tahoe has to offer. Now is the time to purchase this beautiful home before summer!
For sale
$1,250,000
7051 Allenby Way, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
3beds
1,691sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.25 Acres Lot
$1,217,400 Zestimate®
$739/sqft
$32/mo HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 644 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joanna C Vasquez 916-505-2300,
Redfin Corporation
Source: TSMLS,MLS#: 20260646
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, CFAH
Appliances
- Included: Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- High Ceilings, Phone, High Speed Internet, Great Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Fireplace: Gas Fireplace, Brick/Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,691
- Total interior livable area: 1,691 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck(s): 2
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Street, Rental History
- Topography: Gently Rolling
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 11110001200
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Used
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Utility District
- Water: Utility District
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated: No
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other/See Remarks
- HOA fee: $380 annually
Location
- Region: Tahoe Vista
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $739/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,274,490
- Annual tax amount: $14,767
- Price range: $1.3M - $1.3M
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
Estimated market value
$1,217,400
$1.16M - $1.28M
$3,967/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+4.2%$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | $1,200,000-2%$710/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Pending sale | $1,225,000$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,225,000+969.9%$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2008 | Sold | $114,500-71%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2001 | Sold | $395,000+2157.1%$234/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/1999 | Sold | $17,500+2.9%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/1997 | Sold | $17,000$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,767 +3.3% | $1,274,490 +2% |
| 2024 | $14,293 +0.7% | $1,249,500 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $14,191 +105.5% | $1,224,000 +118.2% |
| 2022 | $6,906 +2.2% | $560,857 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,760 +1.6% | $549,860 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,655 | $544,223 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,655 +6.8% | $533,553 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,229 +1.9% | $523,092 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,110 +1.2% | $512,836 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,039 +2% | $502,782 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,918 +2.9% | $495,231 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,749 | $485,531 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $483,338 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $473,862 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $464,571 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $461,100 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $462,197 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $453,135 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $444,251 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $435,541 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $427,001 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $418,630 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $410,958 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $402,900 +28.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $313,600 +596.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,329/mo
Principal & interest
$6182
Property taxes
$1115
HOA Fees
$32
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96148