Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    1771 Mission Hills Rd APT 112, Northbrook, IL 60062

    2beds
    1,820sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $457,900 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $457,900

    $435,000 - $485,000

    $2,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME HOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 1820sf CONDO IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER GATED COMMUNITY OF MISSION HILLS! 2 BED/2 BATH + DEN! OPEN FLOOR PLAN, EASY FOR ENTERTAINING! 42" WHITE KITCHEN W/PANTRY, LOADS OF STORAGE, SS APPLIANCES, ELEGANT BACKSPLASH. UPDATED BATHS! NEWER WINDOWS THOUGH-OUT & ELEGANT WINDOW TREATMENTS! NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE IN! NEW ROOF! THIS IS THE NEWEST OF ALL THE MISSION HILLS BUILDINGS! 2 INDOOR GARAGE SPOTS!!! G44 & G106 LOCKER #112 ON THE SAME FLOOR AS THE UNIT. BEING OFFERED *AS IS*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , joeyhalperin@dreamtown.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12278591

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Elevator
    • Flooring: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Open Floorplan
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,820
    • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04182000391012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Northbrook

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2025Sold$430,000+145.7%$236/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #8cf6b74e4eba1ec062ae76f518526542 Report a problem
    7/24/2013Sold$175,000-50%$96/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warnerc #08338436_60062_112 Report a problem
    7/19/2009Listing removed$349,900$192/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 M.B. Real Estate #07213099 Report a problem
    6/4/2009Listed for sale$349,900$192/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #07213099 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,843 +1.6%$29,998
    2022$4,767 +51.1%$29,998 +52.4%
    2021$3,155 +2.1%$19,687
    2020$3,092 +3.6%$19,687 -8.9%
    2019$2,984 +6.7%$21,611 +11.4%
    2018$2,795 +1.1%$19,403
    2017$2,765 -6.8%$19,403
    2016$2,967 +39.5%$19,403 +35.2%
    2015$2,126 +1.4%$14,353
    2014$2,097 +5.4%$14,353
    2013$1,990 +15.3%$14,353 +6.9%
    2012$1,726 -17.9%$13,429 -13.2%
    2011$2,103 +7%$15,467 -14.1%
    2010$1,966 +14.7%$17,999 -24.5%
    2009$1,714 +2.3%$23,843 -21.3%
    2008$1,675 -4.4%$30,300
    2007$1,752 -35.3%$30,300 +13.8%
    2006$2,710 +5.2%$26,614
    2005$2,576 +4.3%$26,614
    2004$2,470 +0.6%$26,614 +36%
    2003$2,455 +0.3%$19,565 -3.5%
    2002$2,448 +20%$20,265
    2001$2,040 +3.5%$20,265 +15.2%
    2000$1,972 +4.1%$17,596
    1999$1,894 $17,596

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60062