Skip main navigation
Sold for $165,000
  • $165,000

    1771 Ramich Rd, Temple, PA 19560

    2beds
    832sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $214,100 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,100

    $201,000 - $229,000

    $1,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this secluded renovated single on over one half acre on top the mountain! Newer fundamentals throughout including newer roof, windows, AC, furnace, hot water heater and more. Very nice 28 handle oak eat-in kitchen, main level laundry, kitchen and updated bathroom have ceramic tile floors. Nice sized living room and 2 bedrooms all on the main floor, basement has a bilco door and plenty of room for storage. There is a 2 car detached garage with an electric opener along with a shed, the best part of this property is the location with the privacy and peacefulness for entertaining or just enjoying the fire pit and back yard yet you are very close to everything.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 66531904747008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    8/27/2024Sold$165,000+38.1%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2018Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2018Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listing removed$119,500$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #1009987396 Report a problem
    11/7/2018Pending sale$119,500$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #1009987396 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for sale$119,500+14.9%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1009987396 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Sold$104,000+312.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2014Sold$25,205+0%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2014Price change$25,200-30%$30/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6295025 Report a problem
    4/20/2014Price change$36,000-35.7%$43/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6295025 Report a problem
    3/8/2014Price change$56,000-6.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6295025 Report a problem
    2/6/2014Price change$60,000-6.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6295025 Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$64,000+6.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6295025 Report a problem
    1/4/2014Price change$60,000-14.8%$72/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6295025 Report a problem
    12/4/2013Price change$70,400-12%$85/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6295025 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listed for sale$80,000-9.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6295025 Report a problem
    9/30/2013Sold$88,000+4300%$106/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/23/2013Sold$2,000-97.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2008Sold$88,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,180 +8.5%$60,900
    2024$2,932 +6.5%$60,900
    2023$2,752 +1.7%$60,900
    2022$2,706 +2.4%$60,900
    2021$2,642 $60,900
    2020$2,642 +2.2%$60,900
    2019$2,586 +1.8%$60,900
    2018$2,541 +1.9%$60,900
    2017$2,493 +237.6%$60,900
    2016$738 $60,900
    2015$738 $60,900
    2014-- $60,900
    2013-- $60,900
    2012-- $60,900
    2011-- $60,900
    2010-- $60,900
    2009-- $60,900
    2008-- $60,900
    2007-- $60,900
    2006-- $60,900
    2005-- $60,900
    2004-- $60,900
    2003-- $60,900
    2002-- $60,900
    2000-- $60,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19560