Nestled in a sought-after community, this charming home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and a spacious backyard. The open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with all GE appliances and a cozy living room with a fireplace. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and easy access to nearby parks and schools. Don't miss out on the opportunity to rent this lovely property in a prime location!
House for rent
$2,800/mo
Fees may apply
17719 Windy Point Dr, Spring, TX 77379
4beds
2,227sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
No pets
Electric
Electric dryer hookup laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Natural gas, fireplace
What's special
Spacious backyardTwo-car garageOpen-concept layout
- 46 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,227 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Detached, Electric Dryer Hookup, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Subdivided, Pets - No, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 1115490000010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months,Section 8
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,800-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Pending sale | $219,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $219,000-4.8%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $230,000-2.1%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $235,000-1.7%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $239,000-4.4%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $260,000-5.5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+14.6%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listing removed | $240,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Price change | $240,000-2%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $245,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Pending sale | $245,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $245,000-7.5%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000+51.5%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $174,900+9.3%$79/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #32328542 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2015 | Pending sale | $160,000$72/sqft |
Source: Cannon Realty & Associates #41057175 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $160,000+39.3%$72/sqft |
| 1/13/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2010 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$52/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professional Group #95891444 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $119,950$54/sqft |
Neighborhood: Oakwood Glen