2 Bedroom, 1 bathroom newly remodeled down stairs apartment. Centrally located and ready to call your own. NO DOGS
Security Deposit: $1075
Non Refundable Cleaning Fee: $300
Apartment for rent
$1,050/mo
Fees may apply
1772 Rio Grande Rd APT C, Bullhead City, AZ 86442
2beds
823sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 823 sqft
Details
- Building name: 1772 Rio Grande Rd
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bullhead City
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,050+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listing removed | $980$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $980-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Price change | $1,050-8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 86442