Skip main navigation
Active
  • $389,000

    17720 Mountain View Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    --beds
    0baths
    2.34Acres
    Residential Lots, Land
    Built in ----
    2.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build-ready acreageCascade mountain viewsGravel driveway
    Cascade Mountain views from this build-ready acreage in Whychus Creek Canyon Estates. Septic permit/feasibility approved, conditional use permit in place, water ready to go and power on street in front of property. Much of the excavation work has already been performed, including gravel driveway.
    12 hours
    |
    40
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kizziar Property Co. 541-419-5577

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220221829MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Forest, Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 2.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 167076
      • Zoning description: EFUSC
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $245,000
      • Annual tax amount: $536
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,826/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$389,000-2.5%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220221829 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listing removed$399,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220211204 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$399,000-6.1%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220211204 Report a problem
        10/25/2025Listed for sale$425,000+183.3%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220211204 Report a problem
        9/4/2019Sold$150,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #201810997 Report a problem
        3/14/2019Pending sale$150,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Reed Bros. Realty #201810997 Report a problem
        11/9/2018Listed for sale$150,000+78.6%
        5/22/2009Sold$84,000-19.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/2009Sold$104,804-30.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/8/2004Sold$150,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$537 +3.2%$41,040 +3%
        2024$520 +2.8%$39,850 +6.1%
        2023$506 +5.6%$37,570
        2022$479 +2.4%$37,570 +6.1%
        2021$467 $35,420
        2020-- $35,420 +6.1%
        2019$432 $33,390
        2018$432 +2.7%$33,390 +3%
        2017$421 +4.9%$32,420 +3%
        2016$401 $31,480 +3%
        2015$401 +10.2%$30,570 +3%
        2014$364 $29,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97759

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable