Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $814,300

    17723 23rd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012

    4beds
    1,658sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $814,300 Zestimate®
    $491/sqft
    $3,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $814,300

    $774,000 - $855,000

    $3,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,658 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00420100001600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bothell

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Listing removed$3,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for rent$3,450+13.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/14/2022Price change$3,050-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/7/2022Price change$3,150-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for rent$3,250+8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for rent$2,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/29/2021Sold$670,000+11.7%$404/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1747634 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Pending sale$600,000$362/sqft
    3/25/2021Listed for sale$600,000+209.4%$362/sqft
    11/4/2011Listing removed$193,900$117/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    10/29/2011Listed for sale$193,900+5.1%$117/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    6/24/2011Sold$184,500+3.7%$111/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #173222 Report a problem
    5/14/2011Pending sale$177,900$107/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #173222 Report a problem
    5/8/2011Price change$177,900-5.3%$107/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #173222 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Price change$187,900-3.1%$113/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #173222 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Price change$193,900-3.5%$117/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #173222 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$200,900-2%$121/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #173222 Report a problem
    1/22/2011Listed for sale$204,900-3.1%$124/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #173222 Report a problem
    11/18/2010Sold$211,512$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,885 +8.4%$711,200 +8%
    2023$6,352 -5.7%$658,600 -14.1%
    2022$6,735 +16.3%$766,400 +34.5%
    2021$5,791 +10.1%$569,900 +17.2%
    2020$5,261 -8%$486,400 +2.8%
    2019$5,719 $473,300 +8.3%
    2018-- $437,200 +32.4%
    2017$5,072 +33.3%$330,100 +7%
    2016$3,805 $308,500 +7.4%
    2015$3,805 +20.1%$287,300 +36.3%
    2013$3,169 $210,800
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,238 -1.2%$146,700
    2000$2,265 $146,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98012