Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $380,000

    1773 Rustic Drive, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    3beds
    1,941sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $440,600 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,600

    $419,000 - $463,000

    $2,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is perfectly situated directly across the street from a beautiful park, offering serene views and a wealth of outdoor activities right at your doorstep. Primary bedroom has extra large closet plus an extra storage area. Split floorplan, multiple living spaces plus finished lowest level adds space for additional living room, game room, exercise, media room or whatever you need. Newer windows (2018) patio door (2016), carpet/flooring (2024), HVAC (2014) Don't miss this opportunity

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Wedan HomeInfo@firstweber.com,

    First Weber Inc

    Bought with:

    Jimmer Yunek

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1976859MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,941
    • Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,080
    • Finished area below ground: 861

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081107322259
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

DateEventPrice
    6/13/2024Sold$380,000+4.1%$196/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1976859 Report a problem
    5/26/2024Pending sale$365,000$188/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1976859 Report a problem
    5/25/2024Contingent$365,000$188/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1976859 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listed for sale$365,000+87.2%$188/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1976859 Report a problem
    7/30/2012Sold$195,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2012Price change$195,000-2.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Restaino & Associates, Inc. #1640613 Report a problem
    11/14/2011Listed for sale$200,000-4.8%$103/sqft
    9/8/2011Listing removed$210,000$108/sqft
    Source: Bunbury & Associates Realtors -- Deerfield Office #1619844 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Price change$210,000-2.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Wild Company Realtors #1619844 Report a problem
    3/29/2011Listed for sale$215,000$111/sqft
    Source: Wild Company Realtors #1619844 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,859 +10.3%$364,300
    2023$6,219 +10.2%$364,300 +36.9%
    2022$5,642 +2.2%$266,200
    2021$5,523 -2.6%$266,200
    2020$5,669 +8.2%$266,200 +12.8%
    2019$5,241 0%$236,000
    2018$5,241 +4%$236,000
    2017$5,038 +7.5%$236,000 +18.4%
    2016$4,689 +2.9%$199,400
    2015$4,558 +1.8%$199,400 +2.4%
    2014$4,478 -7.5%$194,700
    2013$4,840 +2.4%$194,700 -5.8%
    2012$4,727 +4.9%$206,700
    2011$4,506 $206,700
    2010$4,506 +1.5%$206,700 +0.5%
    2009$4,441 +6.8%$205,600 -0.7%
    2008$4,157 +1.1%$207,100
    2007$4,112 +3%$207,100
    2006$3,994 -0.6%$207,100 +12.5%
    2005$4,020 $184,100
    2004$4,020 +11%$184,100 +15.1%
    2003$3,620 +3.4%$160,000 +0.3%
    2002$3,500 -7.7%$159,500 +8.1%
    2001$3,792 +3.4%$147,600
    2000$3,666 $147,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53590