Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,400

    17734 Creek Hollow Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    4beds
    3baths
    3,293sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $454,400 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,400

    $427,000 - $486,000

    $2,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Oh my gosh! This is such a fabulous home in sought after 'The Woods ' subdivision! 1.22 ACRES plus Almost 3300 living area and it is so FLEXIBLE! 4 BR, 2.5 Baths , BONUS room upstairs is perfect for a media room, or kids hang out room. There is also an Office, exercise room (would be perfect for art studio or additional office) and mud room plus a Boatport/WORKSHOP and additional storage room. Office could be a Formal dining room if that is on your wish list. Large kitchen has an island And lots of custom cabinets. Views of the gorgeous backyard from several rooms. No carpet downstairs! All tile or luxury vinyl wood plank floors. No flood insurance required, it's in flood zone X. Didn't flood! Better hurry, this one will sell quickly!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,293 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03096106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021014633 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Pending sale$400,000$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Louisiana #2021014633 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for sale$400,000$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Louisiana #2021014633 Report a problem
    1/25/1999Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,576 -0.5%$38,570
    2024$3,592 -1.1%$38,570
    2023$3,633 +3.3%$38,570
    2022$3,518 +35.3%$38,570 +25%
    2021$2,600 -1.3%$30,850
    2020$2,634 -13.9%$30,850 +18.2%
    2019$3,060 +1.3%$26,100
    2018$3,021 +39.7%$26,100
    2017$2,162 $26,100
    2016$2,162 +2.6%$26,100 +14.5%
    2015$2,107 +23.9%$22,800
    2014$1,701 $22,800
    2013$1,701 -32.5%$22,800
    2012$2,519 -0.9%$22,800
    2011$2,544 +1.1%$22,800
    2010$2,515 +50.9%$22,800
    2009$1,666 -0.6%$22,800
    2008$1,676 +11.8%$22,800 +8.1%
    2007$1,499 -1.4%$21,100
    2006$1,520 -1.7%$21,100
    2005$1,546 +3.6%$21,100
    2004$1,492 +19.5%$21,100 +14.7%
    2003$1,248 0%$18,400
    2002$1,249 $18,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shenandoah