Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $30,800

    17740 S River Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    --beds
    0baths
    0.69Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $159/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $159/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ST JOSEPH RIVERFRONT VACANT LAND. This property offers Beautiful views of the St Joseph River w/features that include aprox 85 ft of riverfrontage with a sandy bottom at the shoreline. The .69 acre lot has a gentle slope to the waters edge and would make a great building site with the option for having a walkout basement. The St Joseph River offers many opportunities that include fishing, boating, and kayaking or just relax and enjoy nature. Seller is requesting all Highest and Best offers by Friday 3/24 @ 7:00 PM and will respond to all offers received on Saturday 3/25 by 12 Noon.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00901702102

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Three Rivers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Sold$50,000-1.8%
    Source: MichRIC #23007916 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Pending sale$50,900
    Source: MichRIC #23007916 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Price change$50,900+10.9%
    Source: MichRIC #23007916 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$45,900
    Source: MichRIC #23007916 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$447 +44%$15,400 +57.1%
    2024$311 +5%$9,800 -1%
    2023$296 $9,900 +6.5%
    2022-- $9,300 +2.2%
    2021$287 $9,100 +2.2%
    2020-- $8,900 +18.7%
    2018-- $7,500
    2017-- $7,500
    2016-- $7,500 -31.8%
    2015-- $11,000 -8.3%
    2014-- $12,000 -3.2%
    2012-- $12,400
    2011-- $12,400 -3.9%
    2010-- $12,900
    2009-- $12,900
    2008-- $12,900
    2007-- $12,900 +5.7%
    2006-- $12,200 -3.2%
    2005-- $12,600
    2004-- $12,600 -0.8%
    2003-- $12,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49093