Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    2150 N Sunshine Cir, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    3beds
    1,342sqft
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $566,500 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $2,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,500

    $516,000 - $629,000

    $2,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2150 N Sunshine Circle in Sunshine Villas, a gated community in central Palm Springs designed by renowned desert architect Hugh Kaptur. This 120-unit community offers convenience and exceptional value all with expansive views of the San Jacinto mountains with proximity to downtown including shopping, museums, dining and entertainment. 2150 N Sunshine Circle is a fully updated home on one level featuring mountain views through double-paned windows from 3 directions -- south, north and west. This is an attached home with the only shared wall being in the garage -- no shared walls in the living space. The spacious living area is highlighted by vaulted ceilings (a Hugh Kaptur trademark), a stacked stone fireplace and a convenient bar for entertaining. The modern, recently updated kitchen features stainless appliances and expansive quartz counterspace and custom cabinetry. This home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in 1,342 square feet and is well-suited for either a primary or secondary residence where one can relax on either patio and take in the vistas for which Palm Springs is known. As an added bonus Sunshine Villas is adjacent to the Prescott Preserve, perfect for nature lovers and active lifestyle enthusiasts. The home also includes a garage for 1 vehicle with space in the driveway for a 2nd. The community includes 4 pools & spas, tennis/pickleball courts with the homeowners association providing earthquake insurance, tv/internet, water and roof maintenance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Doug George DRE # 02118327 760-904-6066,

    Carolwood Partners Inc. 310-623-3600

    Bought with:

    Jim Caldwell Jr., DRE # 02047464

    Compass

    Source: CLAW,MLS#: 25585615PSMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity(s), Granite, Remodeled
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Gas Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Line to Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Bar, Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Area
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Doors: Insulated Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,342
    • Total interior livable area: 1,342 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - 1 Car, Garage Is Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Interior Steps
    Features
    • Levels: One,Single Level
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Lot-Level/Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 009606612
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $2,125
    • Land lease expiration date: 3368649600000
    • Zoning: R1C
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Clay,Flat,Foam
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volt Location (In Kitchen), 220 Volt Location (In Garage)
    • Sewer: In Connected and Paid
    • Water: District
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Automatic Gate, Card/Code Access, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Palm Springs
    • Subdivision: Sunshine Villas Hoa

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $833 monthly
    • Amenities included: Assoc Barbecue, Landscaping, Assoc Pet Rules, Controlled Access, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sport Court
    • Services included: Building and Grounds, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Earthquake Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2025Sold$450,000-4.1%$335/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25585615PS Report a problem
    10/8/2025Pending sale$469,000$349/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25585615PS Report a problem
    9/23/2025Contingent$469,000$349/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25585615PS Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$469,000-2.1%$349/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25585615PS Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listing removed$479,000$357/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25519037PS Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$479,000-1.6%$357/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25519037PS Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listed for sale$487,000+4538.1%$363/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25519037PS Report a problem
    5/8/2025Sold$10,500-97.9%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$497,000+7.3%$370/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25519037PS Report a problem
    4/1/2024Sold$463,000-1.5%$345/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219105281DA Report a problem
    3/6/2024Pending sale$470,000$350/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219105281DA Report a problem
    2/17/2024Contingent$470,000$350/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219105281 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Price change$470,000-2.1%$350/sqft
    1/13/2024Listed for sale$480,000-1%$358/sqft
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219098422 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listed for sale$485,000$361/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219098422 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Contingent$485,000$361/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219098422 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Price change$485,000-3%$361/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219098422 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Price change$500,000-2%$373/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219098422 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for sale$510,000+328.6%$380/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219098422 Report a problem
    10/28/2010Sold$119,000$89/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,035 -2.6%$498,474 +104.4%
    2024$6,194 +89.2%$243,858 +2%
    2023$3,275 -0.1%$239,077 +2%
    2022$3,279 +2%$234,390 +2%
    2021$3,216 +4.5%$229,795 +1%
    2020$3,078 +1.7%$227,439 +2%
    2019$3,029 +1.8%$222,980 +2%
    2018$2,975 +1.4%$218,609 +2%
    2017$2,935 $214,324 +2%
    2016$2,935 +7.4%$210,123 +1.5%
    2015$2,733 +1.6%$206,968 +2%
    2014$2,689 $202,916 +0.5%
    2013-- $202,000 +50%
    2012-- $134,640 +2%
    2011-- $132,000 -21.4%
    2010-- $168,040 -0.2%
    2009-- $168,441 +2%
    2008-- $165,139 +2%
    2007-- $161,902 +2%
    2006-- $158,729 +2%
    2005-- $155,618 +3.9%
    2003-- $149,774 +2%
    2002-- $146,838 +2%
    2001$1,686 +49.6%$143,960 +51.5%
    2000$1,127 $95,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92264