Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    1775 N Newport Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    3beds
    1,231sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $443,500 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $2,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,500

    $421,000 - $466,000

    $2,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Invite your family and friends for quality time in a home that reflects your spirit. Turn it into your personal retreat where you can cancel plans with peace of mind. Quality is the first word that jumps to mind when you walk through this house's lovely entryway and set foot on the stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring. You'll love the beautiful kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and sleek countertops. And when you need a breath of fresh air, step out into a fenced backyard complete with a brunch-ready patio.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,231 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0710104001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hoffman Estates

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,450
    • Application fee: $30

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/25/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2023Sold$375,000+52.4%$305/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2013Sold$246,000+2.5%$200/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08357658 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Pending sale$240,000$195/sqft
    Source: Koenig & Strey Real Living #08357658 Report a problem
    6/4/2013Listed for sale$240,000+128.6%$195/sqft
    2/20/2013Sold$105,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,189 +3.7%$30,000
    2022$7,894 +9.2%$30,000 +20.5%
    2021$7,229 +1.3%$24,906
    2020$7,134 +1.8%$24,906 -9%
    2019$7,009 +1.6%$27,370 +11.3%
    2018$6,901 -15.4%$24,600 -3.4%
    2017$8,158 +19.2%$25,472
    2016$6,845 +1.1%$25,472 +20.9%
    2015$6,770 +1.8%$21,077
    2014$6,650 +17.2%$21,077
    2013$5,672 -7.3%$21,077 -13.4%
    2012$6,116 +2.8%$24,349
    2011$5,950 +12.9%$24,349
    2010$5,270 -11.6%$24,349 -20.6%
    2009$5,962 +22.3%$30,676 -4%
    2008$4,874 +17.3%$31,954
    2007$4,156 -5.4%$31,954 +18.5%
    2006$4,394 +0.2%$26,973
    2005$4,385 +5.9%$26,973
    2004$4,142 +14%$26,973 +47.5%
    2003$3,633 +5%$18,284
    2002$3,459 +13.7%$18,284
    2001$3,042 -11.2%$18,284 +17.1%
    2000$3,425 +17.5%$15,609
    1999$2,915 $15,609

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highlands