3 Bedroom/Apartment/For Rent/Ottawa/Manotick
About
1775 River Road, Unit B, Ottawa, ON, K4M 1B4
3 Bedroom/Apartment/Parking/For Rent/Ottawa/Manotick
This newer-build home offers three bedrooms and a well-designed, open layout with plenty of space to live and relax. The unit features a three-piece ensuite bathroom and a shared three-piece bathroom, along with large windows throughout that bring in an abundance of natural light.
Each bedroom is generously sized with ample closet space, including one bedroom with a walk-in closet. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and complements the modern design. Located in a quiet area surrounded by nature, this home provides a peaceful setting while still being a convenient drive to city amenities and services.
On behalf of the owner, this property is professionally managed by LarocquePM. Benefit from our welcoming tenant service staff, dedicated property manager support, and 24/7 emergency line available to assist you and yours.
We invite you to explore the attached walk-through video tour to get a better sense of the space.
Interested? Complete our short online pre-screen form through our website to request a live tour.
We respect your privacy. No applications, credit checks, or reference checks will be made without your explicit consent.
Need assistance? Message us or contact our office during business hours.
Rental Property Information:
- Location: 1775 River Road, Unit B, Ottawa, ON, K4M 1B4
- Rental Type: Apartment
- Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms
- Bathrooms: 2 Bathroom
- Owners asking price: Owner's asking price: $2,585.00 (+ utilities)
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer provided on Site and Maintained by Owner
- Heating & Cooling: Heat Pump (Through Hydro)
- Expected Utilities:
- Hydro: Approx $250.00/mth avg (Metered Account - Tenant Responsible)
- GAS: $25/mth fixed rate (Add to lawful rent - owner remains the account holder)
- Water: $40.00/mth fixed rate (Add to lawful rent - owner remains the account holder)
- Total Lawful Rent: $2650 (+ Hydro)
- Parking: 2+ spots outside
- Smoking: Non-Smoking Residence
- Available: Now!
If you have any questions or would prefer to speak with us directly, please feel free to contact us:
How to Reach Us
Website: [www.LarocquePM.
Our team replies Monday to Friday, 10 AM 4 PM.
We look forward to welcoming you into your new home.
- Dryer in suite
- Heating & Cooling: Heat Pump System (Cools & Heats)
Apartment for rent
C$2,585/mo
Fees may apply
1775 River Rd #B, Ottawa, ON K4M 1B4
3beds
2,800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Dogs OK
In unit laundry
3 Parking spaces parking
What's special
Three bedroomsWell-designed open layoutAmple closet spaceModern designPeaceful settingShared yardDishwasher available
- 37 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | C$2,585-7.5%C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for rent | C$2,795C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | C$2,795C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for rent | C$2,795C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | C$2,795C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for rent | C$2,795C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Manotick