Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $19.9K (5/6)
    $550,000

    17751 W LILAC Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    7,280 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $108/mo HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor showerSplit floor planPrimary suiteLow-maintenance artificial turfSeparate showerLarge pantryAbundant natural light
    Welcome to this light-filled and spacious single-story home, built in 2020 by Richmond American. A paved driveway leads to a 3-car tandem garage with built-in cabinets and a welcoming front courtyard with desert landscaping. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and over 2,200 sq ft of well-designed living space, this property offers an open-concept interior, showcasing neutral tones and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is complete with white cabinetry, SS appliances, breakfast bar, generous storage, and a large pantry. Enjoy meals in the formal dining area or gather comfortably in the open living space, enhanced by surround sound and a 3-tier sliding glass door that connects seamlessly to the backyard. The split floor plan gives the primary suite added privacy with the...... ensuite offering a dual-sink vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous closet, all tucked behind a stylish barn door. Get ready for unforgettable outdoor living! The backyard is an entertainer's paradise with surround sound, a sparkling pool featuring water features and a slide, low-maintenance artificial turf, a firepit, a built-in BBQ under a shaded gazebo, and even an outdoor shower. This energy-efficient home is also equipped with solar and has many additional updates throughout, see the documents tab for more details!! Located in the desirable Canyon Trails community with access to trails, pool, fitness center, clubhouse, basketball court, parks, and more. Quick freeway access to the I-10 and Loop 303, plus nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment, making it easy to enjoy Arizona living!
    299 days
    |
    417
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Noor Sherif 512-554-2113,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6897761MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Exterior Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,200
      • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Tandem Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 7,280 Square Feet
      • Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 50246280

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Painted
      • Roof: Tile,Concrete
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020
      Details
      • Builder name: Richmond American Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: CANYON TRAILS UNIT 4 WEST PARCEL F
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $108 monthly
      • HOA name: Canyon Trails
      • HOA phone: 480-813-6788
      Location
      • Region: Goodyear

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $408,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,025
      • Date on market: 7/26/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 299 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/6/2026Price change$550,000-3.5%$250/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6897761 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$569,900-1.7%$259/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6897761 Report a problem
        7/26/2025Listed for sale$580,000+73.1%$264/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6897761 Report a problem
        7/22/2020Sold$335,095$152/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,218 -38.5%$40,860 -11.5%
        2024$1,981 +29.3%$46,160 +131.9%
        2023$1,532 +43.6%$19,901 -34.5%
        2022$1,067 +262.2%$30,380 +16.1%
        2021$295 +2.4%$26,160 +341.5%
        2020$288 +0.3%$5,925 +3.1%
        2019$287 $5,745 +20.1%
        2018$287 +1.6%$4,785 +0.9%
        2017$282 -1%$4,740 +19.2%
        2016$285 +2.5%$3,975 -3%
        2015$278 $4,096 +137%
        2014-- $1,728 -13.6%
        2013-- $2,000 -76.9%
        2009-- $8,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85338

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable