17755 Peacock Pl, Reno, NV 89508
Home value
$347,800
$316,000 - $372,000
$2,202/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,202/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,202/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,207/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,207/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Vinyl Frame
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Vinyl, Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Partially Landscaped
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 08712205
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Propane, Water Connected
- ExteriorFeatures: None - NA
- RoomsTotal: 3
- WindowFeatures: Vinyl Frame
- SpecialListingConditions: Standard
- LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen
- SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
- RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
- AvailabilityDate: 2019-05-07
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Single Oven Built-in
- RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Separate/Formal, Fireplce/Woodstove/Pellet
- LotFeatures: Partially Landscaped
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Tub/Shower Combo
- Zoning: mds
- FoundationDetails: 8 - Point
- Available date: 05/07/2019
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $262,700+19.4%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Sold | $220,000+0%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2019 | Pending sale | $219,900$153/sqft |
Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #190006477 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,900+74.5%$153/sqft |
| 10/23/2018 | Sold | $126,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 +3% | $43,112 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $474 +3% | $41,762 -5.6% |
| 2023 | $460 +3% | $44,220 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $447 +3.3% | $36,696 +26.6% |
| 2021 | $433 +3.2% | $28,977 -18.9% |
| 2020 | $419 -3.1% | $35,749 |
| 2019 | $433 +3.2% | $35,749 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $419 +10.5% | $34,134 +15.6% |
| 2017 | $379 | $29,539 -0.2% |
| 2016 | $379 | $29,584 +50% |
| 2015 | $379 +3.4% | $19,720 +44.7% |
| 2014 | $367 | $13,630 +19% |
| 2013 | $367 | $11,455 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,455 +7.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,673 -36.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,901 -39% |
| 2009 | -- | $27,726 -19.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $34,251 -14.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $40,251 +37.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,288 +6.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,419 +6.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,724 -0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,955 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,947 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,947 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cold Springs