Skip main navigation
Sold for $911,000
  • $911,000

    17775 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    3beds
    1,792sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    9,395.89 Square Feet Lot
    $886,600 Zestimate®
    $508/sqft
    $4,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $886,600

    $789,000 - $1.00M

    $4,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your Dream Home in the Serene and Sought-After Pheasant Walk Community of Boca Raton! This Recently Renovated & Pristinely Maintained 3-Bedroom, 2-bath Residence Boasts a Spacious and Inviting Open & Split Floor Plan With Modern Finishes with Elegant Warm Comforts and timeless appeal. The Heart of the Home features a Stylish Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Oversized Island with Built in Wine Cool & Cabinetry, while seamlessly flowing into the open-concept dining and living areas. The Private Backyard Oasis is the True Highlight of this Property. Enjoy endless Sunny Days lounging by the Recently Resurfaced Pool or Practice your Putting Skills on your Very Own Putting Green. The Backyard is Thoughtfully Designed with a Covered Patio Area, Featuring an Outdoor TV Area, Landscaped with Clusia Plants for Privacy, & Artificial Turf for Easy Yard Maintenance. Additional Features Include a Two-Car Garage with Epoxy Flooring, Low HOA Fee, Families will appreciate the Sidewalks & Private Park within the Community. Not to Mention, Pheasant Walk is Zoned in A-Rated School District. This Home's Convenient Location Places you just moments away from Top-Notch Shopping, Dining, and Walking Distance to Multiple Synagogues. Don't miss this Opportunity to Own a Piece of Paradise in Boca Raton. Schedule your showing today and experience the Charm and Convenience of this Exceptional home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elyse Duff 631-275-7382,

    Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach,

    William Andrew Cunningham 561-856-7982,

    Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach

    Bought with:

    Lorna B Mckeith Wellington, 3460310

    Douglas Elliman

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11011791MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 206.4
    • Dimensions: 12 X 17.2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 206.4
    • Dimensions: 12 X 17.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 124.43
    • Dimensions: 11.11 X 11.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 124.43
    • Dimensions: 11.11 X 11.2
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 141.61
    • Dimensions: 11.9 X 11.9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 141.61
    • Dimensions: 11.9 X 11.9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 166.6
    • Dimensions: 14 X 11.9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 166.6
    • Dimensions: 14 X 11.9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 203.28
    • Dimensions: 12.1 X 16.8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 203.28
    • Dimensions: 12.1 X 16.8
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40.81
    • Dimensions: 5.3 X 7.7
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40.81
    • Dimensions: 5.3 X 7.7
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Outside Bath Access
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pool
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,395 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424636040100180
    • Zoning: RS—SINGLE FAMIL

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: PHEASANT WALK SECTION 4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $106 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Park, Sidewalks
    • Association phone: 561-293-3634

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2024Sold$911,000+1.3%$508/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11011791 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Pending sale$899,000$502/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11011791 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$899,000+63.8%$502/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11011791 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Sold$549,000+61.5%$306/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2020Sold$340,000+120.8%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/1994Sold$154,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,485 +2.4%$472,584 +3%
    2023$7,308 +0.8%$458,819 +3%
    2022$7,251 +0.4%$445,455 +3%
    2021$7,219 +144.4%$432,481 +132.6%
    2020$2,954 +1.3%$185,953 +2.3%
    2019$2,915 $181,772 +1.9%
    2018$2,915 +5.3%$178,383 +2.1%
    2017$2,767 +1.7%$174,714 +2.1%
    2016$2,720 +0%$171,120 +0.7%
    2015$2,719 -2.3%$169,930 +0.8%
    2014$2,784 +1.7%$168,581 +1.5%
    2013$2,739 +2%$166,090 +1.7%
    2012$2,685 +1.3%$163,314 +3%
    2011$2,651 +1.4%$158,557 +1.5%
    2010$2,614 +7.5%$156,214 +2.7%
    2009$2,432 +11.4%$152,107 +0.1%
    2008$2,184 -6.1%$151,955 +3%
    2007$2,327 -6.4%$147,529 +2.5%
    2006$2,485 $143,931 +3%
    2005-- $139,739 +3%
    2004$1,148 +388.5%$135,669 +1.9%
    2003$235 -89.8%$133,139 +2.4%
    2002$2,295 +0.8%$130,019 +1.6%
    2001$2,278 +4.8%$127,971 +3%
    2000$2,174 +16.1%$124,244 -0.7%
    1999$1,873 $125,131

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33487