Skip main navigation
Sold for $850,000
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
    Bought with: The Westwood Real Estate Group
    $850,000

    1263 Cornerstone Way, Corona, CA 92878

    3beds
    1,311sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $850,000 Zestimate®
    $648/sqft
    $3,321 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $850,000

    $782,000 - $927,000

    $3,321/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1263 Cornerstone Way, a completely remodeled inside and out, move-in ready single-story home that perfectly blends modern design, functionality, and location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,311 sq ft of living space on a spacious 7,405 sq ft lot with a newly resurfaced pool, freshly painted exterior, and rare RV parking for added convenience. Step inside to an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, wide-plank flooring, and a stunning updated kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the living room with cozy fireplace and dining areas. Both bathrooms have been fully upgraded with contemporary finishes, custom vanities, and modern fixtures throughout. The backyard is built for entertaining with a freshly resurfaced pool, large pergola, and plenty of space to relax or host, while additional highlights include a 2-car garage and true turnkey condition. With no HOA and no Mello-Roos, this home also offers convenient access to the 91 Freeway, making commuting to Orange County or Los Angeles a breeze, and is located near The Shops at Dos Lagos, The Crossings at Corona, local parks, hiking trails, and Glen Ivy Hot Springs. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to experience the Southern California lifestyle at its finest.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marcus Golding DRE #02139540 949-315-5048,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Daniel Choi DRE #01792771 949-354-4551,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Danielle Owen, DRE #02088067

    The Westwood Real Estate Group

    Randi Owen, DRE #01727101

    The Westwood Real Estate Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26031680MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Remodeled
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,311 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 121501007
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$850,000$648/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26031680 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$850,000$648/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26031680 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$850,000+295.3%$648/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26031680 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: HMR Property Management Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: HMR Property Management Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Help Me Rent, Inc. Report a problem
    11/27/2015Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Help Me Rent, Inc. Report a problem
    10/25/2001Sold$215,000+58.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/1997Sold$136,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,352 +3.1%$317,591 +2%
    2024$4,223 +1.4%$311,365 +2%
    2023$4,163 +1.8%$305,261 +2%
    2022$4,089 +2%$299,276 +2%
    2021$4,011 +0.8%$293,409 +1%
    2020$3,979 +2.2%$290,401 +2%
    2019$3,892 +2.2%$284,708 +2%
    2018$3,810 +2.3%$279,127 +2%
    2017$3,723 $273,655 +2%
    2016$3,723 +2.4%$268,290 +1.5%
    2015$3,634 +2.9%$264,262 +2%
    2014$3,533 $259,087 +0.5%
    2013-- $257,918 +2%
    2012-- $252,862 +2%
    2011-- $247,905 +0.8%
    2010-- $246,054 -0.2%
    2009-- $246,640 +2%
    2008-- $241,804 +2%
    2007-- $237,064 +2%
    2006-- $232,416 +2%
    2005-- $227,860 +3.9%
    2003-- $219,300 +2%
    2002-- $215,000 +39.3%
    2001$2,286 +1.4%$154,313 +2%
    2000$2,255 $151,288

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92878