Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,100

    1779 Parkhill Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    2baths
    1,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $303,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,100

    $282,000 - $324,000

    $2,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1518612009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$289,900$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7174721 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Pending sale$289,900$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7174721 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Price change$289,900-3.3%$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7174721 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$299,900+27.6%$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7174721 Report a problem
    4/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listed for rent$1,720+5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listing removed$1,635$1/sqft
    Source: Roost Realty, Inc. #6661519 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listed for rent$1,635+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Roost Realty, Inc. #6661519 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Roost Realty, Inc. #6120430 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Roost Realty, Inc. #6120430 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Sold$234,999$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2018Pending sale$234,999$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8449036 Report a problem
    11/17/2018Price change$234,999-1.4%$155/sqft
    10/20/2018Price change$238,400-0.2%$157/sqft
    10/12/2018Price change$238,900-0.2%$157/sqft
    9/28/2018Price change$239,400-0.2%$158/sqft
    8/10/2018Price change$239,900-2%$158/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8416245 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$244,900-1.6%$161/sqft
    7/23/2018Price change$249,000-3.9%$164/sqft
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$259,000+107.2%$170/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8416245 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Sold$125,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,455 +5.2%$141,880 +14.4%
    2024$4,236 -27.2%$124,000
    2023$5,816 -4.8%$124,000 -5.7%
    2022$6,107 +21.9%$131,440 +23.5%
    2021$5,010 +12.3%$106,440 +13.3%
    2020$4,462 +71.8%$93,960 +82.5%
    2019$2,597 +373.6%$51,480 +53.2%
    2018$548 -28.1%$33,600 -31.3%
    2017$763 +97.1%$48,920 +165.9%
    2016$387 $18,400 +73.6%
    2014$387 $10,600
    2013-- $10,600
    2012-- $10,600 -29%
    2011-- $14,928 -72.9%
    2010$684 $55,160
    2009$684 -11.5%$55,160 -26.9%
    2008$773 -1.2%$75,480
    2007$783 $75,480
    2006$783 +9.8%$75,480 +0.1%
    2005$713 +12.2%$75,440 +8.5%
    2004$635 -36.3%$69,520 +62%
    2003$998 +52.5%$42,920 +26.4%
    2002$654 +157.2%$33,960 +32.2%
    2001$254 $25,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park