Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
Street View
  • $200,000

    178 Wellington Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,266sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $231,400 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,400

    $213,000 - $252,000

    $1,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    178 Wellington Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 is a condo home that contains 1,266 sq ft and was built in 1925. It contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $200,000 in August 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $231,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,990/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1,829 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16010150400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2024Sold$200,000+0.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listed for sale$199,900+68%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2070184 Report a problem
    5/4/2010Listing removed$119,000+6.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #5384285 Report a problem
    10/27/2008Sold$112,000-5.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2008Listed for sale$119,000$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #5384285 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,167 +3.5%$95,200
    2024$4,026 +1%$95,200
    2023$3,988 +2.8%$95,200
    2022$3,881 $95,200
    2021$3,881 +1287.2%$95,200 +85.8%
    2020$280 -91.4%$51,230
    2019$3,256 +1.2%$51,230
    2018$3,218 +1044.8%$51,230
    2017$281 $51,230
    2016$281 $51,230
    2015$281 $51,230
    2014$281 +2.8%$51,230
    2013$274 +2.8%$51,230
    2012$266 +0.3%$51,230
    2011$265 -8.1%$51,230 -9.9%
    2010$289 +7.5%$56,860
    2009$269 $56,860
    2008$269 +6.1%$56,860
    2007$253 $56,860
    2006$253 $56,860
    2005$253 $56,860
    2004$253 +8.5%$56,860
    2003$233 +7.9%$56,860
    2002$216 $56,860
    2000$216 $56,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082