Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $79,900

    178 Winks Rd, Fulton, NY 13069

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this cozy 3 bed 2 full bath home on a wooded 1 acre lot in the Mexico school district! The home has two extra additions that provide plenty of space to spread out. There is also a shed and party barn on the property for storage and summer get togethers. All this of this comes in at a price under $100k. Come see this beautiful home this weekend! Best and final due Tuesday (2/17) at 4pm. 2026-02-20
    99 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing by:

    HUNT Real Estate 315-622-5757,

    Gregory Wall

    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate,MLS#: S1660517

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,120
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 35440022300062603

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Henderson Tr
      Location
      • Region: Fulton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $71/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $46,988
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,323/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/18/2026Pending sale$79,900$71/sqft
        Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1660517 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$79,900+240%$71/sqft
        Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1660517 Report a problem
        1/18/2023Sold$23,500$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $39,000
        2023-- $39,000
        2022-- $39,000 +8.3%
        2021-- $36,000
        2020-- $36,000
        2019-- $36,000
        2018-- $36,000
        2017$1,475 $36,000
        2016-- $36,000
        2015-- $36,000
        2014-- $36,000
        2013-- $36,000
        2012-- $36,000
        2011-- $36,000
        2010-- $36,000
        2009-- $36,000 +5.9%
        2008-- $34,000 +6.3%
        2007-- $32,000 +6.7%
        2006-- $30,000
        2005-- $30,000
        2004-- $30,000 -6.3%
        2003-- $32,000 +7%
        2002-- $29,900
        2001-- $29,900
        2000-- $29,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13069

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable