Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $533,600

    1780 Poplar Ridge Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    4beds
    1,888sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $533,600 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $3,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,600

    $507,000 - $560,000

    $3,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,151/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,151/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Community of Poplar Ridge..step into this gorgeously renovated 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a fabulous kitchen, granite and tiled backsplash stainless appliances;beautiful handscraped wood flooring, newly tiled baths, family room, and RV plug. Located by Pleasure Cove Marina (pool),a yacht club, Cheshire Crab which is walking or golf cart distance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Breakfast Area
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0374028155282

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
    • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Water Conditioner - Owned
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination, Shingle Siding
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Original MLS Name: MRIS
    • Sub System Locale: BRIGHT_MAIN
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Below Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
    • Interior Features: Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Breakfast Area
    • Parking Features: Other
    • Tax Lot: 15
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 780
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1108
    • Original MLS Number: AA10019437
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3031.09

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2018Sold$348,300$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2017Price change$348,3000%$184/sqft
    Source: Xrealty.Net Llc #1000135075 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Price change$348,4000%$185/sqft
    Source: Xrealty.Net Llc #1000135075 Report a problem
    12/2/2017Price change$348,500-0.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Xrealty.Net Llc #1000135075 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Price change$349,000-2.8%$185/sqft
    Source: XRealty.NET LLC #AA10019437 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Price change$359,000-2.7%$190/sqft
    Source: XRealty.NET LLC #AA10019437 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Price change$369,000-2.6%$195/sqft
    Source: XRealty.NET LLC #AA10019437 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2017Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2017Price change$379,000+6.8%$201/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2017Listed for sale$355,000+7.6%$188/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2015Sold$330,000-5.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2015Pending sale$349,900$185/sqft
    Source: W F Chesley Real Estate LLC. #AA8638796 Report a problem
    5/16/2015Listed for sale$349,900+92.3%$185/sqft
    4/24/2015Sold$182,000-9%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2015Pending sale$199,900$106/sqft
    Source: W F Chesley Real Estate, LLC. #AA8510318 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Price change$199,900-7%$106/sqft
    12/30/2014Price change$214,900-5.7%$114/sqft
    11/27/2014Listed for sale$228,000-11.6%$121/sqft
    10/20/2014Sold$258,000+91.3%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/1998Sold$134,900$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,081 +19%$334,500 +6.8%
    2024$3,431 +1.1%$313,300 +0.8%
    2023$3,394 +5.4%$310,767 +0.8%
    2022$3,221 +0.8%$308,233 +0.8%
    2021$3,195 +1.7%$305,700 +1.8%
    2020$3,141 +1.7%$300,333 -1.8%
    2019$3,088 +5.2%$305,700 +5.6%
    2018$2,937 +4.1%$289,600 +4.6%
    2017$2,822 $276,833 +4.8%
    2016-- $264,067 +5.1%
    2015-- $251,300
    2014-- $251,300
    2013-- $251,300 -5.8%
    2012-- $266,900
    2011-- $266,900
    2010-- $266,900 -25%
    2009-- $355,820 +21%
    2008-- $294,076 +18.3%
    2007-- $248,686 +45.8%
    2006-- $170,590 +5.3%
    2005-- $162,060 +5.6%
    2004-- $153,530 +5.9%
    2003-- $145,000 +0.2%
    2002-- $144,726 +0.2%
    2001-- $144,453

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21122