Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,300

    1781 Kingsway Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    4beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $326,300 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,300

    $303,000 - $343,000

    $2,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial-style two-story home located in the heart of Norfolk, VA. Situated on a cul-de-sac, this home offers a functional layout with two bedrooms upstairs and two bedrooms downstairs, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The home features a spacious living room and dining area with a combination of hardwood flooring and carpet throughout. The updated kitchen is a standout, offering modern finishes and a full appliance package, including a refrigerator, electric stove, washer, and dryer. Additional highlights include an attached one-car garage, driveway parking, and a fully fenced backyard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near local military bases, shopping, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, space, and accessibility. Schedule a showing today to see all this Norfolk home has to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Centrally Located to bases, Cul-De-Sac, remodeled kitchen
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09007300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norfolk

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2026Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listed for rent$1,995+33%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listed for rent$1,500+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2018Listed for rent$1,300-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Gifford Management Group Report a problem
    6/20/2017Price change$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Gifford Management Group #10125828 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listed for rent$1,350+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Gifford Management Group Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Gifford Management Group #1510080 Report a problem
    3/10/2015Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Gifford Management Company Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Gifford Management Group #1246712 Report a problem
    2/7/2013Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Gifford Management Group Inc. Report a problem
    12/27/2012Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Gifford Management Group #1246712 Report a problem
    3/3/2008Sold$207,000-5.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2008Price change$220,000+4.8%$133/sqft
    Source: NCI #0800254 Report a problem
    1/18/2008Price change$210,000-4.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #0800254 Report a problem
    1/5/2008Listed for sale$220,000$133/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #0800254 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,417 +10.9%$277,800 +10.9%
    2024$3,082 +3.1%$250,600 +4.8%
    2023$2,990 +14.2%$239,200 +14.2%
    2022$2,618 +8.4%$209,400 +8.4%
    2021$2,414 +2.9%$193,100 +2.9%
    2020$2,345 +3.5%$187,600 +3.5%
    2019$2,265 -1.6%$181,200 -1.6%
    2018$2,303 +12.2%$184,200 -0.4%
    2017$2,053 $184,900 +3.5%
    2016$2,053 -0.1%$178,600
    2015$2,055 $178,600
    2014$2,055 $178,600
    2013-- $178,600
    2012-- $178,600 -3.6%
    2011-- $185,300 -3.3%
    2010-- $191,600 -3.4%
    2009-- $198,400 +3.1%
    2008-- $192,400 -1.8%
    2007-- $196,000 +21.4%
    2006-- $161,400 +23.5%
    2005-- $130,700 +12%
    2004-- $116,700 +16.5%
    2003-- $100,200 +4.9%
    2002-- $95,500 +2%
    2001-- $93,600 +3%
    2000-- $90,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Larrymore Lawns