Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $394,500

    1781 SW Fortune Rd, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953

    4beds
    1,832sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    9,321 Square Feet Lot
    $394,500 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,500

    $375,000 - $414,000

    $2,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home is where the heart is, and your new beginnings await. lovely and captivating one of a kind 4/3/2 home with freshly painted exterior & interior, brand new kitchen with granite countertops, new s/s range, microwave, and dishwasher. This home has it all, a nice flowing floor plan with formal living, dining, family room and breakfast nook and 3 full baths, tile and laminate flooring throughout. The highlight and focal point is its beautiful fenced in backyard with unparalleled privacy backing up to a canal and the serene and majestic Oak Hammock Park with undeniable tranquility and serenity. This home is centrally located off Crosstown & California! Home; a place where family gathers sharing Love, Laughter & Joy .. WELCOME HOME!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: block
    Lot
    • Size: 9,321 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 342055009990008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Equip\Appl Included \ Smoke Detector
    • Equip\Appl Included \ Water Heater - Elec
    • Miscellaneous \ Fenced Yard
    • Miscellaneous \ Garage - 2 Car
    • Miscellaneous \ Owner \ Agent
    • Miscellaneous \ Security Deposit
    • SqFt Source \ Tax Rolls
    • Subdiv Amenities \ None
    • Total Floors in Bldg \ 1.00
    • Type \ Single Family Detached
    • Zip Code \ 34953

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11043945 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11043945 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11043945 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for rent$2,700+92.9%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11043945 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Sold$320,000+1.6%$175/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10738309 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Pending sale$315,000$172/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #RX-10738309 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Listed for sale$315,000+18.9%$172/sqft
    5/27/2016Listing removed$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Unlimited Inc #RX-10237556 Report a problem
    4/21/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Unlimited Inc #RX-10124121 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Listed for rent$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Unlimited, Inc. Report a problem
    8/16/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Unlimited, Inc. Report a problem
    8/5/2014Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Living Realty Unlimited #RX-10061209 Report a problem
    8/2/2014Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Unlimited, Inc. Report a problem
    8/28/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Real Living Realty Unlimited #RX-9962911 Report a problem
    7/20/2013Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Real Living/Realty Unlimited Inc. #RX-9962911 Report a problem
    4/26/2007Sold$265,000+62.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2005Sold$162,700-8.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2003Sold$177,000+2623.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2000Sold$6,500$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,920 +2.4%$325,600 +2.5%
    2024$7,734 +1.8%$317,700 +4.2%
    2023$7,597 +9.8%$304,810 +10%
    2022$6,921 +31.4%$277,100 +38.5%
    2021$5,265 +0.9%$200,130 +10%
    2020$5,217 $181,937 -3.3%
    2019$5,217 +4.2%$188,100 +8%
    2018$5,005 +10.8%$174,100 +9.8%
    2017$4,519 +6.8%$158,500 +9.7%
    2016$4,231 +7.3%$144,500 +26.3%
    2015$3,942 +10%$114,400 +11.4%
    2014$3,584 $102,700 +3.3%
    2013-- $99,400 +6.7%
    2012-- $93,200 -2.2%
    2011-- $95,300 -5.6%
    2010-- $101,000 -12.4%
    2009-- $115,300 -27.2%
    2008-- $158,400 -18.8%
    2007-- $195,100 +2.1%
    2006-- $191,000 +18.9%
    2005-- $160,600 +699%
    2004-- $20,100
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Hammock