Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $115,000

    17812 Neff Rd, Cleveland, OH 44119

    4beds
    2,324sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $115,100 Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $1,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,100

    $109,000 - $122,000

    $1,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor Special! This duplex features two spacious units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both units provide functional layouts with generous living space, making them attractive to tenants. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio or start your investment journey, this property offers solid rental potential and long-term value. Conveniently located near local amenities, transportation, and major highways. Add your finishing touches and maximize returns!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Patrice Reynolds 216-965-3660 patrice.reynolds@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Bought with:

    Christopher M Burns, 2022003089

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5195097MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,324
    • Total interior livable area: 2,324 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,324

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    Lot
    • Size: 6,751 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11306043

Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland
    • Subdivision: Euclid 15

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Pending sale$100,000$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195097 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for sale$100,000-13%$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195097 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Sold$115,000+15%$49/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195097 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Contingent$100,000$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195097 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$100,000$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195097 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$100,000$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195097 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$100,000+2.6%$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195097 Report a problem
    2/23/2001Sold$97,500$42/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1025369 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,595 +33.4%$53,760 +54.7%
    2023$2,695 +0.6%$34,760
    2022$2,680 +0.9%$34,760
    2021$2,654 -1.4%$34,760 +14%
    2020$2,693 +8%$30,490 +0%
    2019$2,495 +0.3%$30,480 0%
    2018$2,486 +1.5%$30,490 +5.2%
    2017$2,450 +0.8%$28,980
    2016$2,430 $28,980
    2015$2,430 +11.5%$28,980 +12%
    2014$2,179 +1.7%$25,870
    2013$2,142 +2.9%$25,870
    2012$2,082 +2.3%$25,870 -21.4%
    2011$2,035 +901.7%$32,910
    2010$203 -89.9%$32,910
    2009$2,016 -14.8%$32,910 -18.9%
    2008$2,365 +3.3%$40,570
    2007$2,289 +0.1%$40,570
    2006$2,286 +15.1%$40,570 +19.1%
    2005$1,986 +1.2%$34,060
    2004$1,963 +1.1%$34,060
    2003$1,942 +10.7%$34,060 +9.7%
    2002$1,754 -42.2%$31,050
    2001$3,034 +4.5%$31,050
    2000$2,903 $31,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Collinwood