1782 LILLY Road E, Jacksonville, FL 32207
Home value
$278,700
$256,000 - $301,000
$1,945/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,945/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,945/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,948/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,948/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Victoria Sykes 904-772-5970,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE 904-515-2700,
Earl Bradford Sykes 904-328-9617
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,387 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1454620000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1944
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
- Subdivision: Mayfair Place
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/17/2025 | Sold | $289,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,900+5.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | $275,000-5.1%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2023 | Pending sale | $289,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $289,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $289,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Pending sale | $289,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $289,900-1.7%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Pending sale | $295,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $295,000+259.8%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2019 | Sold | $82,000-8.9%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2019 | Pending sale | $90,000$65/sqft |
Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #958953 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Price change | $90,000-25%$65/sqft |
| 9/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $120,000+60%$87/sqft |
| 11/3/2017 | Sold | $75,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Sold | $75,000-5.1%$54/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #-3838315337052095446 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Pending sale | $79,000$57/sqft |
Source: LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC #871840 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $79,000$57/sqft |
| 6/6/2017 | Pending sale | $79,000$57/sqft |
| 5/10/2017 | Price change | $79,000-7.1%$57/sqft |
| 3/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000+45.3%$61/sqft |
| 4/28/2015 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Collins Realty Services, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: COLLINS REALTY SERVICES INC #735540 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Sold | $58,500-2.3%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2014 | Price change | $59,900-10.5%$43/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY #713490 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $66,900+77%$48/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty #713490 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2013 | Sold | $37,800-69.8%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2005 | Sold | $125,000$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,256 +3.8% | $211,539 +29.9% |
| 2023 | $3,136 +10.4% | $162,827 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $2,841 +99.9% | $153,201 +121.7% |
| 2021 | $1,421 +2.3% | $69,107 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $1,389 -12% | $66,883 -3% |
| 2019 | $1,580 +17.8% | $68,939 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $62,672 -5.4% |
| 2017 | $1,341 -5.5% | $66,233 -11.4% |
| 2016 | $1,419 -11.2% | $74,713 +12.9% |
| 2015 | $1,599 +9.3% | $66,192 -8.3% |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $72,144 +4.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $68,767 -8.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $75,019 -3.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $78,045 -7.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $84,553 -31% |
| 2009 | -- | $122,550 +4.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $117,672 +10.3% |
| 2005 | $1,982 | $106,700 +6.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $99,900 +17.2% |
| 2003 | $1,653 | $85,250 +14.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,300 +36.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $54,400 +6.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $51,000 +1.4% |
| 1999 | -- | $50,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: St. Nicholas