Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $10K (5/15)
    $485,000

    17834 Maple Ash Dr, Spring, TX 77379

    3beds
    2,719sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    7,875.65 Square Feet Lot
    $476,400 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $123/mo HOA

    What's special

    Neutral decorStainless steel appliancesOversized quartz islandOpen kitchenLarge walk-in closetPull outsStudy with french doors
    Welcome to this stunning brick/stone 1 story home with an upper-level game room, built in 2019 with energy-efficient features. The neutral decor complements the open kitchen, breakfast area, and light-filled family room with high ceiling. Enjoy the gourmet kitchen with an oversized quartz island, updated pendant lighting, under counter lighting, pull outs, 42' cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a bay window, ensuite with a walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Secondary rooms have refreshed carpet. Additional highlights include a study with French doors, work space/craft area, laundry room with a sink and window, and a carpeted game room with storage closet...washer/dryer/refrigerator included. Relax on the extended covered back porch with a gas line for grilling and the oversized front porch. Don't miss the tandem garage with entry to mud bench. Location offers convenient walking path to Hassler.
    2 days
    |
    146
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Moak TREC #0612418 832-244-1616,

    RE/MAX Integrity

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 70722836MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pots/Pans Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,719
      • Total interior livable area: 2,719 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Tandem, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Split Level
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 7,875.65 Square Feet
      • Features: Near Golf Course, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1383750030007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
      • Subdivision: Grove/Gleannloch Farms Sec 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Horse Trails, Jogging Path, Park, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,475 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $459,181
      • Annual tax amount: $10,538
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Curtains In Family Room
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $476,400

        $453,000 - $500,000

        $2,740/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$485,000+2.1%$178/sqft
        Source: HAR #70722836 Report a problem
        1/20/2025Pending sale$475,000$175/sqft
        Source: HAR #65195081 Report a problem
        1/14/2025Listed for sale$475,000$175/sqft
        Source: HAR #65195081 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,797 -19.4%$459,181 +9.8%
        2024$3,469 -30.4%$418,132 -3.9%
        2023$4,982 -12.1%$435,275 +16.3%
        2022$5,669 $374,176 +22.7%
        2021-- $305,000 +6.3%
        2020$5,418 +2179.9%$286,924 +876.4%
        2019$238 -32.5%$29,385
        2018$352 $29,385 +153%
        2017$352 $11,616

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Gleannloch Farms

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable