Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY
    $419,000

    17835 Rancho Bonita Rd, Victorville, CA 92395

    3beds
    1,751sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $422,000 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $138/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to your move in ready, single story home located in highly desirable Spring Valley Lake, a resort-style community. Some refer to Spring Valley Lake as the "Jewel of the Desert"! Activities featured around the 200-acre private lake include boating and access to a full marina (dedicated boat slip available for additional fee), water sports, fishing and swimming, water play or relaxing at the beach park! (Beach lifeguard on duty during summer season). Additional amenities include an equestrian center with clubhouse, miles of riding trails for the exclusive use of HOA members, horse boarding (additional fee), picnic facilities, clubhouse, banquet facilities, multiple parks including a dog park, 18-hole championship golf course (Buyer to verify entire, detailed list of HOA amenities. Golf and country club are not included in HOA but located in Spring Valley Lake) This community offers so many recreation options right at your doorstep—bring your boat, jet skis, or fishing gear and start enjoying your lifestyle upgrade today! This home is a great one story (no interior steps). The seller has upgraded the interior with fresh white paint and beautiful plank flooring - NO CARPET! The floor plan is open and spacious including a big living room with vaulted ceiling and a cozy brick fireplace. The living room also highlights two sets of French Doors leading to a solid covered backyard patio. The chef’s kitchen features updated quartz countertops, beautiful wood cabinets and a sunny breakfast nook filled with natural light….a perfect place to enjoy morning tea or coffee!
    21 days
    |
    814
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristin Carlson DRE #01001163 909-519-9500,

    RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26084403MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Great Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bathroom
      • Features: Closet, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Quartz Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Double Door Entry, French Doors, Mirrored Closet Door(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,751 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Potential
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front door
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Open, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,200 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3088112480000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Stable(s), Lake, Park
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dock, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Horse Trail(s), Management, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Security, Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $138 monthly
      • HOA name: Spring Valley Lake HOA
      • HOA phone: 760-245-9756
      Location
      • Region: Victorville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $166,554
      • Annual tax amount: $2,353
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $422,000

        $401,000 - $443,000

        $2,453/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$419,000+235.5%$239/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #CV26084403 Report a problem
        5/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/22/2022Listed for rent$2,280$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/17/2011Listing removed$124,900$71/sqft
        Source: Shear Realty- AV #398482 Report a problem
        1/28/2011Listed for sale$124,900-3.9%$71/sqft
        Source: Shear Realty- AV #398482 Report a problem
        12/20/2010Sold$130,000-56.4%$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/17/2005Sold$298,000+122.4%$170/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/2001Sold$134,000+239.2%$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/30/1996Sold$39,500$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,353 +6.3%$166,554 +2%
        2024$2,214 +1%$163,288 +2%
        2023$2,192 +1.7%$160,086 +2%
        2022$2,156 +1.8%$156,947 +2%
        2021$2,118 +1.8%$153,869 +1%
        2020$2,081 +1.5%$152,292 +2%
        2019$2,050 +1.9%$149,306 +2%
        2018$2,012 +2%$146,378 +2%
        2017$1,972 $143,508 +2%
        2016$1,972 +2%$140,694 +1.5%
        2015$1,934 +3.6%$138,581 +2%
        2014$1,867 $135,866 +0.5%
        2013-- $135,252 +2%
        2012-- $132,600 -1.8%
        2011-- $135,000
        2010-- $135,000 -12.3%
        2009-- $154,000 -52.8%
        2008-- $326,268 +2%
        2007-- $319,870 +7.3%
        2006-- $298,000 +109.8%
        2005-- $142,015 +2%
        2004-- $139,231 +1.9%
        2003-- $136,680 +2%
        2002-- $134,000 +5.2%
        2001-- $127,431 +2%
        2000-- $124,932

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92395

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable