Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $675,000

    17843 Bridgeview Rd, Madill, OK 73446

    3beds
    2,783sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    10.6 Acres Lot
    $648,800 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature pecan treesStunning stocked pondOpen-concept layoutPaved road frontageCozy wood fireplaceGranite countertopsPaved asphalt driveway
    Beautiful 2783 sq ft Craftsman-style home (source tax assessor) with 3 Beds, 2 1/2 Baths, and situated on approximately 10.6 acres, offering a park-like setting with manicured grounds, mature pecan trees, and a stunning stocked pond. The property features a beautiful entrance with pipe fencing, paved asphalt driveway, and paved road frontage, all located just 4–5 miles from Lake Texoma and a nearby boat ramp. Inside, this immaculate and well-maintained home offers an open-concept layout with the kitchen overlooking the spacious living room, complete with a cozy wood fireplace. The kitchen features granite countertops, along with included appliances: washer, dryer, stove, and refrigerator. The large primary suite offers plenty of room to relax and includes a walk-in shower in the primary bath with quartz countertops in the bathrooms. The home also features a bonus room plus an additional versatile space perfect for a man cave, office, game room, or entertainment area. Outside, the property is set up with excellent additional improvements and hobby/business potential. There is a 20’ x 25’ metal building/shop along with multiple kennel and dog run areas. One kennel setup measures approximately 20’ x 50’ insulated building and includes 18 dog runs featuring approximately 10 feet of concrete with the remaining area in gravel, and includes central heat and air, a sunken wash area, A second kennel insulated building measures approximately 14’ x 30 with 7 dog runs spanning approximately 75 feet with gravel flooring and window air conditioner unit Both kennel areas will need some updates and repairs to finish out, offering excellent potential for a buyer wanting a kennel, hobby setup, or additional workspace. Additional features include a newer roof, new gutters, and two RV hookup spots, with one offering water, electric, and septic hookup. This property truly combines comfort, functionality, and outdoor beauty in a highly desirable Lake Texoma area setting.
    7 days
    |
    256
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brent Lyday 580-504-4608,

    Legacy Land & Realty

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2615206MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Gas, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,783
      • Total interior livable area: 2,783 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Asphalt
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 10.6 Acres
      • Features: Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Rolling Slope, Sloped
      • Topography: Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 480020222
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $271,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,704
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $648,800

        $616,000 - $681,000

        $1,957/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$675,000+1927%$243/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2615206 Report a problem
        2/12/2013Sold$33,300$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,704 +1.8%$30,488 +0%
        2024$2,656 +3.1%$30,487 +3%
        2023$2,577 +4.6%$29,600 +3%
        2022$2,464 +1.9%$28,737 +6.1%
        2021$2,419 +3.7%$27,088 +3%
        2020$2,332 0%$26,299
        2019$2,332 +9.1%$26,299
        2018$2,137 $26,299 -1.3%
        2017$2,137 +8.9%$26,657 +6.9%
        2016$1,963 +4.9%$24,944 +3%
        2015$1,871 +6.3%$24,218 +3%
        2014$1,760 +91.9%$23,512 +106%
        2013$917 $11,414

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Little City

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable