Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    1785 Albemarle Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764

    3beds
    1,532sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    8,237 Square Feet Lot
    $339,600 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private en-suite bathroomStorage shedCeiling fansConvenient coat closetVaulted ceilingsCharming architectural detailsWood-look laminate flooring
    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Clearwater offering a spacious layout, charming architectural details, and comfortable indoor-outdoor living. A welcoming foyer entrance with a convenient coat closet sets the tone as you step inside. To the left, you’ll find the kitchen and dining area featuring upgraded stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry for storage, and an open pass-through window overlooking the living room - creating an ideal flow for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious living room is filled with character, highlighted by vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans, and a beautiful stone-faced fireplace with a wood mantel serving as the focal point of the space. Built-in shelving surrounding the breakfast bar adds both style and functionality while seamlessly framing the kitchen area. A dedicated laundry room offers exceptional storage with tons of cabinetry and a utility sink for added convenience and organization. The nicely sized primary suite features wood-look laminate flooring, a walk-in closet, and a private en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms include ceiling fans and share a full guest bathroom. Two sets of sliding glass doors from the living room lead out to the screened-in patio overlooking peaceful backyard greenery - the perfect setting to enjoy Florida’s beautiful weather year-round. The fenced backyard offers plenty of space to relax, garden, entertain, or grill on the outdoor patio, and also includes a storage shed for additional functionality. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home is also just a short drive to Clearwater’s world-famous Gulf beaches, offering the perfect balance of comfort, location, and Florida lifestyle living. Schedule your showing today!
    11 hours
    |
    423
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jeffrey Borham, PA 866-308-7109,

    EXP REALTY LLC 866-308-7109,

    Mathew Bennett 727-418-0135,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8507761MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,894
      • Total interior livable area: 1,532 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 8,237 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 302916340740000890
      • Zoning: R-3
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: GULF BREEZE ESTATES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Clearwater

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $269,373
      • Annual tax amount: $1,106
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $339,600

        $323,000 - $357,000

        $2,643/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$350,000$228/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #TB8507761 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,035 +2.1%$98,728 +3%
        2023$1,014 -4.5%$95,852 +3%
        2022$1,061 -0.6%$93,060 +3%
        2021$1,068 +0.5%$90,350 +1.4%
        2020$1,062 +2.1%$89,103 +2.3%
        2019$1,040 $87,100 +1.9%
        2018$1,040 +1.6%$85,476 +2.1%
        2017$1,024 +4%$83,718 +2.1%
        2016$985 -2.4%$81,996 +0.7%
        2015$1,008 +1.2%$81,426 +0.8%
        2014$997 +1.4%$80,780 +1.5%
        2013$983 +10.7%$79,586 -1%
        2012$888 $80,356 -14.1%
        2011-- $93,498 +1.5%
        2010-- $92,116 +2.7%
        2009-- $89,694 +0.1%
        2008$996 $89,604 +3%
        2007-- $86,994 -41.8%
        2005-- $149,500 +17.2%
        2004$1,287 +2.2%$127,600 +14.7%
        2003$1,259 +10.5%$111,200 +4.4%
        2002$1,140 $106,500 +6.7%
        2001$1,140 +6.4%$99,800 +21.1%
        2000$1,071 $82,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33764

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable