Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $690,600

    1785 Little Willeo Rd, Marietta, GA 30068

    4beds
    3,261sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $690,600 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $690,600

    $656,000 - $732,000

    $3,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This luxurious home has high vaulted ceilings with cathedral style windows newly replaced. Lots of natural light to fill your soul with the beauty of the tranquil and private environment. Contemporary style split level offering plenty of living space with multiple large family rooms, vented fire place, spa room, vista filled loft, in-law suite style finished basement, spacious 2 car garage, private balcony in the master bedroom, and much much more! Newly installed roof. This beautiful and spacious home is situated in the heart of the Chattahoochee Nature Preserve surrounded by wildlife, parks and hiking trails, yet only 15 miles away from downtown Atlanta. Located within the Cobb County schools with plenty of nearby shops and restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,261 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01013700520

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Bedroom Desc: Other
    • Interior: 2-Story Foyer, Entrance Foyer, Exposed Beams
    • Home Warranty: Negotiable
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Counter Top - Laminated, Cabinets Other, Pantry - Walk-in
    • Master Bath Features: Other, Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Sep Tub/Shower
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room
    • Lot Desc: Private Backyard, Wooded
    • Parking Desc: 2 Car Garage, Driveway
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Rooms Desc: Bonus Room, Great Room, Loft
    • Setting: Other
    • Construction Desc: Frame
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • High School: Walton
    • Middle School: Dickerson
    • Elementary School: Mount Bethel
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Special Circumstances: No disclosures from Seller,Sold As/Is
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Taxes: 3245
    • Sewer Desc: Public Sewer
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Acreage Source: Public Records

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2022Sold$550,000$169/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7037992 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Pending sale$550,000$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10051294 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for sale$550,000$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10051294 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Pending sale$550,000$169/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7037992 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$550,000+2.8%$169/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7037992 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listed for sale$534,900$164/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/18/2022Pending sale$534,900$164/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for sale$534,900+79.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2017Sold$297,500-0.5%$91/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5871687 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Pending sale$299,000$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty First Atl #8215933 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Price change$299,000+3.5%$92/sqft
    7/3/2017Pending sale$289,000$89/sqft
    6/29/2017Price change$289,000-6.5%$89/sqft
    5/16/2017Price change$309,000-9.1%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GREATER ATLANTA #8166027 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listed for sale$339,900+99.9%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GREATER ATLANTA - COBB #8166027 Report a problem
    9/29/2009Sold$170,000-45.8%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2008Listing removed$313,900$96/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #360528 Report a problem
    7/22/2008Listed for sale$313,900+3.2%$96/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #360528 Report a problem
    4/24/2008Sold$304,133-10.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2007Listing removed$339,900$104/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #78251 Report a problem
    11/16/2007Listed for sale$339,900+19.3%$104/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #78251 Report a problem
    12/20/2006Sold$285,000-15.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2006Sold$338,210-6.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2005Sold$360,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,837 +10.2%$204,720
    2023$5,295 +1.9%$204,720 +3.8%
    2022$5,196 +34.7%$197,244 +44.9%
    2021$3,858 $136,148
    2020$3,858 $136,148
    2019$3,858 +15.6%$136,148 +14.4%
    2018$3,338 $119,000 -12.6%
    2017$3,338 +2.9%$136,148 +20.6%
    2016$3,245 -2.4%$112,856
    2015$3,325 -0.8%$112,856
    2014$3,353 +7.6%$112,856 +8.5%
    2013$3,116 -0.8%$104,000
    2012$3,142 -22.6%$104,000 -22.5%
    2011$4,059 +5.3%$134,144
    2010$3,857 $134,144
    2009$3,857 +12.5%$134,144 +16.5%
    2006$3,427 -0.4%$115,188
    2005$3,441 +29.6%$115,188
    2004$2,655 $115,188
    2003$2,655 -0.1%$115,188
    2002$2,658 +52.3%$115,188 +60.3%
    2001$1,746 -0.5%$71,840
    2000$1,754 $71,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30068